We found 9 addresses and 13 properties on Loon Lake Terrace in Vermontville, NY. The average price for real estate on Loon Lake Terrace is $228,215. The average property tax on Loon Lake Terrace is $5,054/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Loon Lake Terrace area is $67,411. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Loon Lake Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 13 properties on Loon Lake Terrace in Vermontville, NY. The average price for real estate on Loon Lake Terrace is $228,215. The average property tax on Loon Lake Terrace is $5,054/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Loon Lake Terrace area is $67,411. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Loon Lake Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$457,200 est.
$8,860/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.75 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$588,200 est.
$11,399/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$500,000 est.
$9,690/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1895
$283,000 est.
$8,600/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
957 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$112,200 est.
$2,175/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.61 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$387,400 est.
$7,508/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
2 units
$116,000 est.
$2,248/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$20,000 est.
$388/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
815 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$82,000 est.
$2,492/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
31.4K sq ft
Average Value
$228,215
Biggest House
4.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.09 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tyler Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $110,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 26 , Vermontville, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $218,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 217K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 60 , Vermontville, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $148,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sink Hole Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $104,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine Grove Ln, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $93,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 701.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meenahga Mountain Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $736,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Meenahga Mountain Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $736,437 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsehead Point Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $458,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $310,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oregon Pond Dr, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $225,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 26 , Vermontville, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $218,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 217K sq ft |
| Street Name | Norman Ridge Rd, Vermontville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $215,585 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Loon Lake Ter in Vermontville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Adirondack Medical Center
2233 State Route 86
Saranac Lake, NY
23.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science
State Routes 30 And 86
Paul Smiths, NY
20 miles away
AIRPORT
Adirondack Airpark Estates (NY17)
Plattsburgh, NY
17.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Loon Lake Ter area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 32.6% have High School followed by 31.2% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.1% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.4% Graduate Degree, 15.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.2% Some College, 32.6% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 17.6% 60-69, 19.5% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 4.8% 20-29, 9.1% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 36.9% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.