We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Burns Place in Briarcliff Manor, NY. The average price for real estate on Burns Place is $663,715. The average property tax on Burns Place is $234,696/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Burns Place area is $219,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burns Place and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Burns Place in Briarcliff Manor, NY. The average price for real estate on Burns Place is $663,715. The average property tax on Burns Place is $234,696/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Burns Place area is $219,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Burns Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$668,000 est.
$233,930/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$597,900 est.
$204,954/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$699,300 est.
$246,098/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$624,100 est.
$173,970/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$594,000 est.
$203,474/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 86 Burns Pl, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$628,800 est.
$253,501/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$698,400 est.
$244,768/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$754,900 est.
$268,866/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$652,700 est.
$184,429/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$675,000 est.
$273,426/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$576,600 est.
$196,861/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$585,500 est.
$233,195/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$691,300 est.
$243,938/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$655,800 est.
$229,318/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$700,000 est.
$246,516/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$651,000 est.
$226,964/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$807,500 est.
$291,431/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.68 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$683,900 est.
$240,652/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.7K sq ft
Average Value
$663,715
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Matthes Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $521,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $514,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avondale Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $767,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oak Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,572,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Willow Way, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $458,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $1,272,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elm Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,083,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Pl, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,845,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $1,785,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oak Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,572,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shellbark Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,557,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hollow Tree Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,516,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Burns Pl in Briarcliff Manor, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Phelps Memorial Hospital Assn
701 North Broadway
Sleepy Hollow, NY
7 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
14.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shopwell 763
1886 Pleasantville Rd
Briarcliff, NY
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ossining Fire Department Engine 98
Central Ave
Ossining, NY
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Burns Pl area is White at 72.0% followed by Asian at 11.3%. In terms of education, 42.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 72.0% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 42.3% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 14.2% Some College, 9.8% High School, and 4.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.5% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 3.1% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.