We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Avondale Court in Briarcliff Manor, NY. The average price for real estate on Avondale Court is $767,133. The average property tax on Avondale Court is $291,204/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Avondale Court area is $219,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Avondale Court and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Avondale Court in Briarcliff Manor, NY. The average price for real estate on Avondale Court is $767,133. The average property tax on Avondale Court is $291,204/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Avondale Court area is $219,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Avondale Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$773,400 est.
$313,283/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$602,000 est.
$243,449/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$748,100 est.
$267,094/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$797,000 est.
$287,157/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 17 Avondale Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$760,200 est.
$271,428/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$811,000 est.
$327,204/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$891,900 est.
$359,728/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$632,100 est.
$220,115/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$754,200 est.
$268,704/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$726,800 est.
$258,168/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$765,000 est.
$309,441/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$718,800 est.
$291,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$857,600 est.
$346,283/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$856,800 est.
$310,453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$712,800 est.
$289,668/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$813,800 est.
$329,113/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.3K sq ft
Average Value
$767,133
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Haymont Ter, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $444,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Admiral Wordens Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,136,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenwood Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $687,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colby Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $244,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Fountain Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $649,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Larch Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $8,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elm Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,083,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Pl, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,845,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $1,785,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oak Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,572,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shellbark Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,557,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hollow Tree Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,516,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Avondale Ct in Briarcliff Manor, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Phelps Memorial Hospital Assn
701 North Broadway
Sleepy Hollow, NY
3 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stop & Shop Supercenter 2502
246 S Highland Ave
Ossining, NY
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ossining Fire Department Engine 100
State St And Lafayette Ave
Ossining, NY
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Avondale Ct area is White at 72.0% followed by Asian at 11.3%. In terms of education, 42.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.3% Asian, 2.6% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 72.0% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 42.3% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 14.2% Some College, 9.8% High School, and 4.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.8% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 18.6% 10-19, and 10.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.5% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 3.1% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.