We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Breanna Way in Glenn Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Breanna Way is $137,412. The average property tax on Breanna Way is $3,397/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Breanna Way area is $82,796. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Breanna Way and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Breanna Way in Glenn Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Breanna Way is $137,412. The average property tax on Breanna Way is $3,397/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Breanna Way area is $82,796. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Breanna Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$140,030 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$121,930 est.
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$121,930 est.
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$136,000 est.
$3,551/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$140,030 est.
$3,553/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$136,850 est.
$3,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$151,950 est.
$3,660/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$121,930 est.
$2,954/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$121,930 est.
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$144,660 est.
$3,493/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$145,950 est.
$3,206/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$165,760 est.
$3,976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$137,412
Largest Lot
0.69 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brisbane Ct, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $107,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lillian Ave, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $82,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekview Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $72,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cascade Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $135,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calgary Cir, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $119,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Meadow St, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $220,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beckley Rd, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $445,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Blvd, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $302,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golden Bell Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $239,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wildwood Ln, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $225,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camellia Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $224,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yorkshire Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $223,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
10.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Northwood University Texas
1114 W Fm 1382
Cedar Hill, TX
13.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 8354
1710 S Hampton Rd
Glenn Heights, TX
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Tower 05 LLC
2520 S Beckley Avenue
Lancaster, TX
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Desoto Fire Rescue Station 263
1301 Pleasant Run
Desoto, TX
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Breanna Way area is White at 47.8% followed by Black at 26.1%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 27.9% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 26.1% Black, 22.7% Hispanic, 47.8% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 15.7% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 27.9% High School, and 15.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.3% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 11.6% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 19.2% Non-Family.