We found 41 addresses and 43 properties on High Meadow Street in Glenn Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on High Meadow Street is $220,855. The average property tax on High Meadow Street is $5,909/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the High Meadow Street area is $82,796. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Meadow Street and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 43 properties on High Meadow Street in Glenn Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on High Meadow Street is $220,855. The average property tax on High Meadow Street is $5,909/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the High Meadow Street area is $82,796. Select an address below to search who owns that property on High Meadow Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$219,350 est.
$5,767/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$248,450 est.
$6,513/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$262,370 est.
$7,200/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$212,090 est.
$5,581/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$257,810 est.
$7,096/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$237,170 est.
$6,224/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$218,060 est.
$6,035/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$190,000 est.
$5,900/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$244,920 est.
$6,422/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$40,000 est.
$1,221/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$212,760 est.
$5,598/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$233,980 est.
$6,142/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$235,130 est.
$6,171/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$184,240 est.
$4,867/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$178,490 est.
$4,720/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$280,460 est.
$7,333/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$185,560 est.
$4,901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$212,890 est.
$5,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$240,570 est.
$6,311/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$207,840 est.
$5,472/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$171,730 est.
$4,748/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$220,070 est.
$5,786/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$212,890 est.
$5,602/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$168,000 est.
$4,717/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$256,500 est.
$7,626/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$196,520 est.
$5,433/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$183,840 est.
$5,282/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$243,560 est.
$6,387/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$211,870 est.
$5,575/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$216,390 est.
$5,691/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$233,130 est.
$6,426/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$275,510 est.
$7,206/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$200,500 est.
$5,284/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$180,240 est.
$5,271/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$216,170 est.
$5,686/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$232,320 est.
$6,099/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$282,100 est.
$7,375/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$284,700 est.
$7,442/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$254,080 est.
$6,657/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$244,550 est.
$5,884/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$268,260 est.
$7,020/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$220,855
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Calgary Cir, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $119,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craddock Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $124,635 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $92,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kodiak Trl, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $5,701 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | California Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $123,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baylor Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $145,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beckley Rd, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $445,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Blvd, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $302,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golden Bell Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $239,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wildwood Ln, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $225,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camellia Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $224,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yorkshire Dr, Glenn Heights, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $223,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Northwood University Texas
1114 W Fm 1382
Cedar Hill, TX
11.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Eagle S Nest Estates (2TS6)
Midlothian, TX
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
M&w
1643 S Hampton Rd
Glenn Heights, TX
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Tower 05 LLC
2520 S Beckley Avenue
Lancaster, TX
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Desoto Fire Rescue Station 263
1301 Pleasant Run
Desoto, TX
5.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the High Meadow St area is White at 47.8% followed by Black at 26.1%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 27.9% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 26.1% Black, 22.7% Hispanic, 47.8% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 15.7% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 27.9% High School, and 15.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.3% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 11.6% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 19.2% Non-Family.