We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Barlow Court in Amawalk, NY. The average price for real estate on Barlow Court is $76,027. The average property tax on Barlow Court is $14,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Barlow Court area is $168,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barlow Court and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Barlow Court in Amawalk, NY. The average price for real estate on Barlow Court is $76,027. The average property tax on Barlow Court is $14,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Barlow Court area is $168,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Barlow Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.18 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$72,700 est.
$15,263/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.99 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$63,400 est.
$12,372/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.95 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$76,400 est.
$13,920/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.64 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$86,000 est.
$15,874/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.43 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$85,000 est.
$17,306/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Barlow Ct, Amawalk, NY 10501? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$11,500 est.
$16,180/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.07 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$54,200 est.
$11,241/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.99 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$86,500 est.
$13,635/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.04 acres
2 baths
Built in 1969
$83,700 est.
$15,406/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.96 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$68,300 est.
$12,271/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.93 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$68,400 est.
$11,986/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
48.4K sq ft
Average Value
$76,027
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.64 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Country Hollow Dr, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $135,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Ter, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $48,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Noel Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $62,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Park Dr, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $89,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mahopac Ave, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $54,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 60K sq ft |
| Street Name | Watergate Dr, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $93,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carrage Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $153,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corral Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $138,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Hollow Dr, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $135,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morning View Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $135,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farese Way, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $100,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cale Rd, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $97,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Barlow Ct in Amawalk, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hudson Valley Hospital Center
1980 Crompond Road
Cortlandt Manor, NY
11.3 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
19.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A&p 205
100 Triangle Ctr
Yorktown Hts, NY
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
2200 Greenwood Street
Yorktown Heights, NY
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Barlow Ct area is White at 89.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.6%. In terms of education, 31.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.7% with Some College. 44.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 6.6% Hispanic, 89.3% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 31.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 19.5% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 4.3% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.6% Married with Kids, 44.4% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 11.0% Non-Family.