We found 56 addresses and 57 properties on Mahopac Avenue in Amawalk, NY. The average price for real estate on Mahopac Avenue is $54,814. The average property tax on Mahopac Avenue is $10,005/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mahopac Avenue area is $168,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mahopac Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 57 properties on Mahopac Avenue in Amawalk, NY. The average price for real estate on Mahopac Avenue is $54,814. The average property tax on Mahopac Avenue is $10,005/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mahopac Avenue area is $168,224. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mahopac Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
19.95 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$100,000 est.
$17,855/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.34 acres
2 baths
Built in 1940
$80,200 est.
$14,448/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 baths
Built in 1962
$64,900 est.
$11,636/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.77 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$98,400 est.
$18,154/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$56,300 est.
$11,463/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 67 Mahopac Ave, Amawalk, NY 10501? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$36,600 est.
$7,859/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.09 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$64,300 est.
$12,149/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
1.03 acres
2 baths
Built in 1958
$42,400 est.
$5,357/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.58 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$58,300 est.
$10,235/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
930 sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1958
$40,350 est.
$8,215/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4.46 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$60,600 est.
$14,856/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$65,100 est.
$13,254/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
2.95 acres
2 baths
Built in 1953
$75,400 est.
$14,083/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$66,900 est.
$12,230/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$61,600 est.
$13,879/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$64,700 est.
$11,538/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1959
$59,300 est.
$13,737/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$11,000 est.
$15,801/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$40,400 est.
$12,786/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$90,200 est.
$16,729/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 baths
Built in 1972
$78,750 est.
$16,033/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1967
$58,000 est.
$19,728/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$68,600 est.
$12,454/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$9,300 est.
$1,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$58,600 est.
$8,258/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
1 bath
Built in 1959
$44,100 est.
$7,344/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$30,400 est.
$7,914/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 baths
Built in 1965
$63,500 est.
$12,928/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
1 bath
Built in 1964
$46,500 est.
$2,523/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.16 acres
2 baths
Built in 1965
$52,700 est.
$6,824/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
2 baths
Built in 1962
$52,300 est.
$9,135/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.33 acres
2 baths
Built in 1955
$62,300 est.
$11,049/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.76 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$53,600 est.
$8,869/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.29 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$55,300 est.
$8,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.12 acres
2 baths
Built in 1964
$50,050 est.
$11,463/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$15,400 est.
$13,536/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$37,000 est.
$7,775/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$45,200 est.
$10,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$34,800 est.
$6,020/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.53 acre
1 bath
Built in 1953
$37,950 est.
$6,092/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
1 bath
$42,300 est.
$7,690/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.63 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$40,300 est.
$7,655/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$40,900 est.
$8,810/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.57 acre
2 baths
Built in 1930
$47,500 est.
$9,671/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 baths
Built in 1954
$53,000 est.
$7,934/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1945
$52,700 est.
$9,095/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$52,800 est.
$10,750/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$42,900 est.
$8,036/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
876 sq ft
0.43 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$35,950 est.
$5,194/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
859 sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1953
$31,500 est.
$3,708/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
1 bath
Built in 1962
$38,200 est.
$7,778/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
1 bath
Built in 1939
$40,950 est.
$7,344/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
876 sq ft
0.48 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$5,000 est.
$306/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1962
$40,850 est.
$8,317/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
842 sq ft
0.52 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$36,700 est.
$7,472/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 bath
Built in 1939
$22,300 est.
$6,251/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
60K sq ft
Average Value
$54,814
Biggest House
4.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
19.95 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elisha Purdy Rd, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $67,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Ter, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $48,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $41,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedell Rd, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $94,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morning View Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $135,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farese Way, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $100,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Carrage Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $153,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corral Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $138,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Hollow Dr, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $135,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morning View Ct, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $135,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farese Way, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $100,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cale Rd, Amawalk, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $97,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mahopac Ave in Amawalk, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hudson Valley Hospital Center
1980 Crompond Road
Cortlandt Manor, NY
11.2 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
19 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A&p 205
100 Triangle Ctr
Yorktown Hts, NY
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
2200 Greenwood Street
Yorktown Heights, NY
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mahopac Ave area is White at 89.3% followed by Hispanic at 6.6%. In terms of education, 31.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.7% with Some College. 44.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 6.6% Hispanic, 89.3% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 31.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 17.1% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.6% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 19.5% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 4.3% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.6% Married with Kids, 44.4% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 11.0% Non-Family.