We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Zion Hill Circle in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Zion Hill Circle is $210,691. The average property tax on Zion Hill Circle is $4,440/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Zion Hill Circle area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Zion Hill Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Zion Hill Circle in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on Zion Hill Circle is $210,691. The average property tax on Zion Hill Circle is $4,440/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Zion Hill Circle area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Zion Hill Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.77 acre
Built in 1984
$146,010 est.
$3,127/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.23 acres
Built in 1984
$186,440 est.
$3,820/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1978
$159,090 est.
$2,972/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.23 acres
3 beds
Built in 1993
$247,370 est.
$5,135/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.23 acres
Built in 1984
$200,600 est.
$4,157/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
4.63 acres
Built in 1992
$446,240 est.
$6,230/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.28 acres
2 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1984
$181,455 est.
$4,165/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$213,570 est.
$4,718/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.28 acres
Built in 1983
$229,470 est.
$4,749/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.28 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$185,590 est.
$3,795/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.5 acres
Built in 1983
$218,440 est.
$4,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$299,440 est.
$6,049/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
65.1K sq ft
Average Value
$210,691
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
4.63 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barlass Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $463,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrolo Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $296,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arezzo Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $119,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anna Cade Rd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $359,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belfry Ct, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $276,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avonlea Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $238,763 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Yellowjacket Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,050,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,301,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summer Lee Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,965,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | T L Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,319,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steger Towne Rd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,425,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,253,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Rockwall
3150 Horizon Road
Rockwall, TX
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Amberton University
1700 Eastgate Dr
Garland, TX
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Lagrone Ranch (19TA)
Mc Clendon-Chisholm, TX
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
La Victoria Carniceria
2335 E Interstate 30
Rockwall, TX
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Rockwall, City Of
Rockwall Municipal Airport
Rockwall, TX
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rockwall Fire Department
205 W Rusk St
Rockwall, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Zion Hill Cir area is White at 76.0% followed by Hispanic at 12.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.4% Black, 12.9% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.