We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Zander Drive in Orinda, CA. The average price for real estate on Zander Drive is $894,133. The average property tax on Zander Drive is $10,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Zander Drive area is $238,163. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Zander Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Zander Drive in Orinda, CA. The average price for real estate on Zander Drive is $894,133. The average property tax on Zander Drive is $10,969/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Zander Drive area is $238,163. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Zander Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1963
$8,761/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$12,019/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.31 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1964
$8,547/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$8,495/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1962
$7,836/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$8,351/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$14,015/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.48 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$5,730/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1962
$16,105/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$3,580/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$9,306/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1962
$15,672/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$1,718/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$6,187/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.27 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1962
$20,830/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$5,459/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.8 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1972
$10,075/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1975
$6,083/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.29 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$13,997/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.76 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$17,473/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.18 acres
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 2007
$28,950/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.07 acres
6 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1963
$11,621/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2003
$8,950/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$13,498/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43.1K sq ft
Average Value
$894,133
Biggest House
4.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.31 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alice Ln, Orinda, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $1,085,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dale Ct, Orinda, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $522,204 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catherine Ct, Orinda, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,224,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ct, Orinda, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $418,796 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camino Sobrante , Orinda, CA | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $1,181,608 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles Hill Ln, Orinda, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,569,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sandhill Rd, Orinda, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,696,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 185.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orinda Way, Orinda, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,632,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Melody Ln, Orinda, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,617,813 | Avg. Lot Size | 183.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candle Ter, Orinda, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,452,313 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | El Sueno , Orinda, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,411,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 41K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orinda View Rd, Orinda, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,333,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kaiser Foundation Hospital Walnut Creek
1425 S Main St
Walnut Creek, CA
8.4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of California Berkeley
200 California Hall
Berkeley, CA
10.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hayward Executive (HWD)
Hayward, CA
22.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 14179b 14179b
633 Moraga Rd
Moraga, CA
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pacific Gas And Electric Company
193 Crestview Drive
Orinda, CA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Moraga Orinda Fire District Station 44
295 Orchard Road
Orinda, CA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Zander Dr area is White at 74.5% followed by Asian at 12.6%. In terms of education, 43.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 35.3% with Graduate Degree. 44.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Asian, 2.0% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 74.5% White and 4.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.3% Graduate Degree, 43.6% Bachelors Degree, 15.0% Some College, 4.9% High School, and 1.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 13.1% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.2% Married with Kids, 44.4% Married without Kids, 1.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 20.0% Non-Family.