Street

Yvonne Dr, Dalton, MA 01226

Get Access to Property Information
Yvonne Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (26)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Yvonne Drive in Dalton, MA. The average price for real estate on Yvonne Drive is $309,815. The average property tax on Yvonne Drive is $6,156/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Yvonne Drive area is $69,849. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yvonne Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 26 properties on Yvonne Drive in Dalton, MA. The average price for real estate on Yvonne Drive is $309,815. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

**** *********

***** *********

**** *******

FEATURES

1.31 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$6,446/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 220 Yvonne Dr. This property was built in 1983 on a 1.31 acres lot in Berkshire County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,446/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

**** *****

****** *****

****** ********

FEATURES

1.18 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1982

$7,596/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 219 Yvonne Dr. This property was built in 1982 on a 1.18 acres lot in Berkshire County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,596/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

*********** ******

***** ******

******** ***************

FEATURES

1.85 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$7,241/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 199 Yvonne Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 1.85 acres lot in Berkshire County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,241/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

*** ***

***** ********

****** *******

FEATURES

1.8 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$6,752/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 196 Yvonne Dr. This property was built in 1980 on a 1.8 acres lot in Berkshire County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,752/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

******* *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$6,219/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 183 Yvonne Dr. This property was built in 1980 on a 1 acre lot in Berkshire County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,219/yr.

Who lives at 183 Yvonne Dr, Dalton, MA 01226

Looking for possible owners and residents of 183 Yvonne Dr, Dalton, MA 01226? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

******* ************

****** *********

FEATURES

2 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1976

$7,179/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

***** ****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.52 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$7,610/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

****** ********

****** ********

******* *********

FEATURES

1.9 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$6,287/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

********* ******

****** *******

******* *****

FEATURES

1.53 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1983

$7,233/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

*********** *******

**** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

2.17 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$7,135/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

* *******

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

3.47 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$8,814/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

FEATURES

2.96 acres

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1973

$7,346/yr taxes

1 story

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** **********

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.98 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$6,573/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* ******

**** ***********

******** ****

FEATURES

1.28 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1981

$5,750/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

* *******

****** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

0.74 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$6,966/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** ****

***** *******

**** ********

FEATURES

1.3 acres

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1980

$6,956/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** **********

**** ******

***** **********

FEATURES

1.1 acres

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1974

$8,657/yr taxes

2 stories

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** *******

* *******

FEATURES

0.98 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2003

$8,024/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

***** ********

*** ********

*** ********

FEATURES

0.92 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$6,307/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.97 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$5,264/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* **********

****** **********

**** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.93 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$6,603/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

****** *****

******** ******

FEATURES

0.92 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1976

$5,899/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** *******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.96 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1975

$6,700/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

65K sq ft

Average Value

$309,815

Largest Lot

3.47 acres

Nearby Streets to Yvonne Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Lindsay Dr, Dalton, MA Properties 14 Avg. Value $319,650 Avg. Lot Size 22.9K sq ft
Street Name Central Ave, Dalton, MA Properties 26 Avg. Value $171,542 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft
Street Name Pinecrest Dr, Dalton, MA Properties 16 Avg. Value $430,150 Avg. Lot Size 35.2K sq ft
Street Name Main St, Dalton, MA Properties 127 Avg. Value $386,028 Avg. Lot Size 51.7K sq ft
Street Name Ashuelot St, Dalton, MA Properties 40 Avg. Value $150,782 Avg. Lot Size 10.3K sq ft
Street Name Ensign St, Dalton, MA Properties 12 Avg. Value $171,766 Avg. Lot Size 13.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Old Windsor Rd, Dalton, MA Properties 38 Avg. Value $904,405 Avg. Lot Size 459.2K sq ft
Street Name Park Ave, Dalton, MA Properties 25 Avg. Value $504,228 Avg. Lot Size 54K sq ft
Street Name Reservoir Rd, Dalton, MA Properties 4 Avg. Value $443,550 Avg. Lot Size 290.2K sq ft
Street Name Mountain Rd, Dalton, MA Properties 19 Avg. Value $431,115 Avg. Lot Size 161.2K sq ft
Street Name Pinecrest Dr, Dalton, MA Properties 16 Avg. Value $430,150 Avg. Lot Size 35.2K sq ft
Street Name Westview Rd, Dalton, MA Properties 9 Avg. Value $427,077 Avg. Lot Size 16.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Yvonne Dr in Dalton, MA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Yvonne Dr in Dalton, MA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Yvonne Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Berkshire Medical Center Inc

725 North Street
Pittsfield, MA

5.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Berkshire Community College

1350 West Street
Pittsfield, MA

10.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pittsfield Municipal (PSF)

Pittsfield, MA

7.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rinky Inc/DBA Williams St Market & Deli

740 Williams St
Pittsfield, MA

1.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers II LLC

55 Grand Avenue (ma10018-A)
Pittsfield, MA

3.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Dalton Fire Department

20 Flansburg Ave
Dalton, MA

6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Heavily Democratic

Yvonne Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Yvonne Dr area is White at 95.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.5%. In terms of education, 34.7% have Some College followed by 31.8% with High School. 37.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 95.1% White and 0.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Graduate Degree, 18.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 31.8% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.6% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 8.6% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.5% Married with Kids, 26.7% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 37.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search