We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Yellowstone Lane in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Yellowstone Lane is $243,165. The average property tax on Yellowstone Lane is $6,872/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Yellowstone Lane area is $84,118. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yellowstone Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Yellowstone Lane in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Yellowstone Lane is $243,165. The average property tax on Yellowstone Lane is $6,872/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Yellowstone Lane area is $84,118. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yellowstone Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$172,830 est.
$4,885/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.44 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$301,090 est.
$8,509/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$186,990 est.
$5,285/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$216,060 est.
$6,106/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 126 Yellowstone Ln, Stewartstown, PA 17363? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$260,440 est.
$7,361/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$231,710 est.
$6,549/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$195,970 est.
$5,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.72 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$262,600 est.
$7,422/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$255,560 est.
$7,223/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$263,790 est.
$7,455/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$240,900 est.
$6,808/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2001
$341,200 est.
$9,643/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$260,840 est.
$7,372/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$171,560 est.
$4,849/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.8K sq ft
Average Value
$243,165
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.72 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crosstie Dr, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $212,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enola Dr, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $229,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | George St, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $157,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gemmill Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $230,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 465.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cemetery Ave, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $147,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $214,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blevins Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $330,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanner Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $319,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Run Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $317,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spencer Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $301,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Five Forks Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $290,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Yellowstone Ln in Stewartstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
19.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Saubel's Shurfine Market
8 Ballast Lane, Pob 397
Stewartstown, PA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Hopewell Winterstown Volunteer Fire Company
12246 Winterstown Rd
Felton, PA
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Yellowstone Ln area is White at 96.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.