We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Yeakel Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Yeakel Avenue is $163,089. The average property tax on Yeakel Avenue is $6,439/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Yeakel Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yeakel Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Yeakel Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Yeakel Avenue is $163,089. The average property tax on Yeakel Avenue is $6,439/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Yeakel Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yeakel Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.78 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$12,778/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$9,853/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$6,135/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$10,818/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$6,095/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 212 Yeakel Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$4,901/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$5,955/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$4,089/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$4,824/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$5,340/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
955 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$6,159/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
871 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$5,404/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$6,011/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$6,082/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1913
$6,365/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$3,897/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$5,007/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$6,035/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1923
$7,101/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$6,946/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$6,911/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$5,466/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
778 sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$5,921/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.9K sq ft
Average Value
$163,089
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.78 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bickley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $132,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abington Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $151,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottage Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $127,003 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fraser Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $148,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clodian Ct, Glenside, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $148,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $181,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Yeakel Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Chestnut Hill Hospital
8835 Germantown Ave
Philadelphia, PA
1.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Perkiomen Valley (N10)
Collegeville, PA
22.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy Inc 791
920 Bethlehem Pike
Erdenheim, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
150 Mccloskey Road
Flourtown, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Philadelphia Fire Department Engine 37
101 W Highland Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Yeakel Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.