We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Yardley Manor Drive in Matawan, NJ. The average price for real estate on Yardley Manor Drive is $293,120. The average property tax on Yardley Manor Drive is $14,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Yardley Manor Drive area is $109,217. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yardley Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Yardley Manor Drive in Matawan, NJ. The average price for real estate on Yardley Manor Drive is $293,120. The average property tax on Yardley Manor Drive is $14,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Yardley Manor Drive area is $109,217. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yardley Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1998
$688,918 est.
$15,481/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1998
$616,929 est.
$13,863/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1997
$575,698 est.
$12,937/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1998
$613,874 est.
$13,795/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1998
$596,205 est.
$13,398/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1998
$697,425 est.
$15,672/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1997
$573,299 est.
$12,883/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1998
$650,742 est.
$14,623/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1998
$600,567 est.
$13,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1998
$587,260 est.
$13,197/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 1998
$689,573 est.
$15,496/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1998
$675,393 est.
$15,177/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1997
$703,316 est.
$15,805/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1998
$625,000 est.
$14,045/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1998
$692,408 est.
$15,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1999
$600,131 est.
$13,486/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1998
$685,864 est.
$15,412/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1999
$666,449 est.
$14,976/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1998
$657,286 est.
$14,770/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1998
$594,459 est.
$13,358/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1998
$565,664 est.
$12,711/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1997
$688,045 est.
$15,461/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2000
$577,007 est.
$12,966/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1997
$658,595 est.
$14,800/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1997
$682,810 est.
$15,344/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1998
$657,941 est.
$14,785/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2000
$647,687 est.
$14,555/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2000
$689,354 est.
$15,491/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1998
$673,429 est.
$15,133/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.8K sq ft
Average Value
$293,120
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Autumn Ln, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $355,789 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Connecticut Ct, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $58,087 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Amherst Ct, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $210,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 115K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $436,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cashel Dr, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $400,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balmoral Ave, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $192,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 28K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Ave, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,619,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Matawan Rd, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,495,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Monastery Ln, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,018,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 516 , Matawan, NJ | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $873,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 34 , Matawan, NJ | Properties | 193 | Avg. Value | $834,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fredwood Pl, Matawan, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $744,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Bayshore Community Hospital
727 N Beers St
Holmdel, NJ
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University New Brunswick
83 Somerset St
New Brunswick, NJ
19.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuddihy Landing Strip (NJ60)
Freehold, NJ
24 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Krauszers Food Store
317 Broad St
Matawan, NJ
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Felhc
.5 Mi SW Of Rts 79 & 517
Matawan, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cheesequake Volunteer Fire Company Station 1
113 Route 34
Matawan, NJ
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Yardley Manor Dr area is White at 71.4% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 27.1% have Some College followed by 26.8% with Bachelors Degree. 30.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.9% Asian, 5.5% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 71.4% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Graduate Degree, 26.8% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 24.4% High School, and 6.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.8% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.