We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Yardley Avenue in Levittown, PA. The average price for real estate on Yardley Avenue is $25,115. The average property tax on Yardley Avenue is $4,817/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Yardley Avenue area is $73,675. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yardley Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Yardley Avenue in Levittown, PA. The average price for real estate on Yardley Avenue is $25,115. The average property tax on Yardley Avenue is $4,817/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Yardley Avenue area is $73,675. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yardley Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
Built in 1982
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.44 acres
Built in 1980
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$6,383/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$4,833/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1984
$6,258/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 275 Yardley Ave, Levittown, PA 19054? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.49 acre
7 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1955
$5,370/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
759 sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$4,225/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
742 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$2,916/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$4,220/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$3,376/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.02 acres
Built in 1950
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
544 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$4,331/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$4,603/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1910
$4,757/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
972 sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$5,104/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.66 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$8,055/yr taxes
2 stories
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1850
$5,501/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
648 sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 1830
$5,472/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
520 sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,606/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 1830
$5,560/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1830
$4,450/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
580 sq ft
0.49 acre
1 bath
Built in 1920
$3,836/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
783 sq ft
0.22 acre
1 bath
Built in 1830
$2,992/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 baths
Built in 1830
$5,370/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 baths
Built in 1830
$4,757/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
46.9K sq ft
Average Value
$25,115
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
14.02 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Spruce Ln, Levittown, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $18,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $20,216 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colette Ct, Levittown, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $16,348 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Boston Ivy Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $16,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cotton Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $21,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cactus Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $20,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Runway Dr, Levittown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $685,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 622.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Levittown Pkwy, Levittown, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $568,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marion Ave, Levittown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $232,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Levittown, PA | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $183,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Headley Pl, Levittown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $179,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 170.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Creek Rd, Levittown, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $164,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Yardley Ave in Levittown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Barix Clinics Of Pennsylvania
280 Middletown Road
Langhorne, PA
5.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas Edison State College
101 W State St
Trenton, NJ
5.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
18.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Suneel Markets LLC T/a Wilson's Blue Ribbon Meats
636 Lincoln Hwy
Fairless Hills, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Signal Acquisitions LLC
275 Lincoln Hwy
Fairless Hills, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Levittown Fire Company 2
6 County Way
Levittown, PA
5.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Yardley Ave area is White at 88.0% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 45.2% have High School followed by 31.6% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 3.0% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 88.0% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.6% Some College, 45.2% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.7% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.8% Married with Kids, 32.5% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 8.6% Single without Kids, and 28.9% Non-Family.