We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Yale Drive in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Yale Drive is $63,410. The average property tax on Yale Drive is $15,785/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Yale Drive area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Yale Drive in Monsey, NY. The average price for real estate on Yale Drive is $63,410. The average property tax on Yale Drive is $15,785/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Yale Drive area is $79,502. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Yale Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$700,074 est.
$2,911/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$341,194 est.
$14,268/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
9 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1966
$375,829 est.
$13,272/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$461,312 est.
$16,882/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$438,467 est.
$16,562/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 37 Yale Dr, Monsey, NY 10952? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$392,041 est.
$15,504/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$351,511 est.
$1,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$352,248 est.
$14,340/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$440,678 est.
$18,330/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$356,669 est.
$13,123/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$375,829 est.
$14,267/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$397,937 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$380,251 est.
$15,055/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$357,406 est.
$13,116/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$381,724 est.
$14,865/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$357,406 est.
$13,464/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$376,802 est.
$13,568/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$398,674 est.
$15,733/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$634,488 est.
$20,921/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$645,542 est.
$21,740/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$355,932 est.
$6,242/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$497,052 est.
$16,472/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$691,968 est.
$24,500/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$413,412 est.
$16,501/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$762,712 est.
$27,208/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$383,198 est.
$15,596/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$644,068 est.
$20,835/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$436,256 est.
$16,112/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$355,932 est.
$19,719/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$618,276 est.
$21,601/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$341,931 est.
$14,161/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
10 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2015
$652,174 est.
$23,269/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2013
$575,534 est.
$23,166/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$405,306 est.
$16,012/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$565,217 est.
$22,851/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$476,050 est.
$6,990/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
7 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$624,908 est.
$19,454/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$440,678 est.
$16,674/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$63,410
Biggest House
7.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bedford Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $81,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holland Ln, Monsey, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $67,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calvert Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $57,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cameo Ridge Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $70,348 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edison Ct, Monsey, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $46,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillel Ct, Monsey, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $89,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Robert Pitt Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,030,038 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Monsey, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $314,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elyon Rd, Monsey, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $210,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grandview Ave, Monsey, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $162,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Monsey, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $159,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grand Park Dr, Monsey, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $130,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Yale Dr in Monsey, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
13.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Greenwood Lake (4N1)
West Milford, NJ
24.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Glauber's Bakery Inc
126 Maple Ave
Spring Valley, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
Olympia Lane (088172)
Monsey, NY
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nanuet Fire Engine Company
7 Prospect St
Nanuet, NY
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Yale Dr area is White at 89.1% followed by Black at 4.8%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 53.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 27.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 4.8% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Graduate Degree, 14.5% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 15.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 8.4% 50-59, 7.7% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 21.6% 10-19, and 27.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 53.3% Married with Kids, 28.0% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 11.2% Non-Family.