We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Wyngaard Avenue in Piedmont, CA. The average price for real estate on Wyngaard Avenue is $1,088,393. The average property tax on Wyngaard Avenue is $17,655/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Wyngaard Avenue area is $166,401. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wyngaard Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Wyngaard Avenue in Piedmont, CA. The average price for real estate on Wyngaard Avenue is $1,088,393. The average property tax on Wyngaard Avenue is $17,655/yr and the average house or building was built in 1945. The average household income in the Wyngaard Avenue area is $166,401. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wyngaard Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$8,313/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1938
$5,707/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$27,264/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1940
$28,632/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1940
$6,623/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1941
$14,849/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$6,111/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1948
$17,370/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1954
$14,836/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1929
$6,566/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1928
$27,681/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1952
$33,520/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1949
$32,041/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.6K sq ft
Average Value
$1,088,393
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Monte Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,375,819 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambrian Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,337,249 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hampton Rd, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $1,861,027 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $915,302 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonita Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $1,354,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mackinnon Pl, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,345,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Farragut Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,726,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Alpine Rd, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,566,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sea View Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $2,468,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,441,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sierra Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,393,827 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Muir Ave, Piedmont, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,355,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Alameda County Medical Center
1411 E 31st St
Oakland, CA
2.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of California Berkeley
200 California Hall
Berkeley, CA
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hayward Executive (HWD)
Hayward, CA
19.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Savemore Market
4219 Park Blvd
Oakland, CA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC
3150 Frye Street (ba22482a)
Oakland, CA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Oakland Fire Department Station 16
3600 13th Avenue
Oakland, CA
1.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Wyngaard Ave area is White at 64.0% followed by Asian at 15.1%. In terms of education, 36.6% have Graduate Degree followed by 35.6% with Bachelors Degree. 43.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Asian, 6.6% Black, 7.9% Hispanic, 64.0% White and 6.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 36.6% Graduate Degree, 35.6% Bachelors Degree, 18.8% Some College, 5.8% High School, and 3.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 7.5% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 29.0% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 43.5% Non-Family.