We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Wren Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Wren Drive is $8,614/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Wren Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wren Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Wren Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Wren Drive is $8,614/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Wren Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wren Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$385,985 est.
$8,550/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$433,561 est.
$9,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$379,545 est.
$8,401/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$344,697 est.
$5,410/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$391,288 est.
$9,387/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 29 Wren Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$475,379 est.
$11,329/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$409,470 est.
$8,470/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$423,106 est.
$9,407/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$398,485 est.
$8,838/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$388,258 est.
$8,602/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$379,167 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$425,379 est.
$9,459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$435,227 est.
$9,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$386,742 est.
$8,567/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$372,727 est.
$8,244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$436,364 est.
$9,713/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$370,833 est.
$9,523/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$379,545 est.
$8,401/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$380,303 est.
$8,419/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$435,985 est.
$9,488/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$380,682 est.
$8,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$411,742 est.
$7,279/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$390,530 est.
$8,655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$316,288 est.
$7,655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$574,242 est.
$12,897/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$435,606 est.
$9,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$380,682 est.
$6,496/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$357,576 est.
$7,894/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$363,636 est.
$8,034/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bedford Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $64,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $5,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jane Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $45,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cloister St, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $5,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $62,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | John St, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $54,197 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,319,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 236K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorado Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,151,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilpin Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $655,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranick Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $487,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wren Dr in Hauppauge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
5.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
14.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
17.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2042
977 Jericho Tpke
Smithtown, NY
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Suffolk, County Of
North Service Road Of L.i.e. 500' West Rt 111& 2000' E Of Sim
Hauppauge, NY
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 1
119 Ledgewood Dr
Smithtown, NY
1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Wren Dr area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.6%. In terms of education, 26.9% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.