We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Worthington Lane in Lancaster, TX. The average price for real estate on Worthington Lane is $127,308. The average property tax on Worthington Lane is $3,904/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Worthington Lane area is $53,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Worthington Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Worthington Lane in Lancaster, TX. The average price for real estate on Worthington Lane is $127,308. The average property tax on Worthington Lane is $3,904/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Worthington Lane area is $53,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Worthington Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$123,630 est.
$3,786/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$146,230 est.
$4,478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$149,600 est.
$4,582/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$117,960 est.
$3,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$126,110 est.
$3,862/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$108,340 est.
$3,318/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$127,700 est.
$3,911/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$115,490 est.
$3,537/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$140,420 est.
$4,300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$111,400 est.
$3,412/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$137,070 est.
$4,198/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$92,000 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$136,030 est.
$4,166/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$121,300 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$132,730 est.
$4,065/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$120,230 est.
$3,682/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$176,610 est.
$5,409/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$127,430 est.
$3,903/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$110,060 est.
$3,371/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$133,380 est.
$4,085/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$135,360 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$129,000 est.
$4,094/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$132,800 est.
$4,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$105,380 est.
$3,227/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$126,870 est.
$3,886/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$124,600 est.
$3,816/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7K sq ft
Average Value
$127,308
Largest Lot
0.18 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arlington Ln, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $73,013 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belt Line Rd, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $358,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 610K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcady Cir, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $98,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Badger Run, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $141,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Oaks Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $111,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldridge Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $122,582 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Danieldale Rd, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $6,303,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 705.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Longhorn Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,242,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 555.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Bend Dr, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,112,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 35 , Lancaster, TX | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $718,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Run Rd, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 208 | Avg. Value | $596,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hills Pl, Lancaster, TX | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $542,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Charlton Medical Center
3500 W Wheatland Road
Dallas, TX
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
5323 Harry Hines Blvd
Dallas, TX
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Lancaster Regional (LNC)
Lancaster, TX
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 05558
1507 W Pleasant Run Rd
Lancaster, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Tower 05 LLC
1530 W. Pleasant Run Rd
Lancaster, TX
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lancaster Fire Department Station 2
3132 N. Houston School Road
Lancaster, TX
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Worthington Ln area is Black at 67.0% followed by Hispanic at 21.3%. In terms of education, 39.8% have Some College followed by 31% with High School. 27.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 67.0% Black, 21.3% Hispanic, 9.0% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 12.0% Bachelors Degree, 39.8% Some College, 31.0% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 5.7% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 18.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Married with Kids, 21.7% Married without Kids, 20.7% Single with Kids, 13.7% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.