We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Worthington Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Worthington Court is $161,568. The average property tax on Worthington Court is $6,344/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Worthington Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Worthington Court and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Worthington Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Worthington Court is $161,568. The average property tax on Worthington Court is $6,344/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Worthington Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Worthington Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$217,100 est.
$9,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
$4,500 est.
$199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$234,400 est.
$8,990/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$216,400 est.
$16,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$161,100 est.
$7,553/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 54 Worthington Ct, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$176,100 est.
$1,750/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$214,500 est.
$12,863/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$192,100 est.
$8,292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$134,200 est.
$5,935/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$226,700 est.
$8,649/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
708 sq ft
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$160,800 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
638 sq ft
0.07 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$134,300 est.
$4,563/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
774 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$108,600 est.
$4,803/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$161,000 est.
$1,375/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$177,100 est.
$4,392/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$39,800 est.
$2,946/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$124,000 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$222,800 est.
$8,477/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$243,200 est.
$10,755/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
776 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$130,000 est.
$4,373/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$18,000 est.
$796/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.7K sq ft
Average Value
$161,568
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Armonk Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $190,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cromwell Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $157,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chatham Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $198,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bianca Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $327,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $196,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atkins Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $69,629 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Worthington Ct in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
8.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
20.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
2.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Worthington Ct area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.