We found 1 address and 1 property on Woodward Avenue in Wind Gap, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodward Avenue is $46,700. The average property tax on Woodward Avenue is $3,570/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Woodward Avenue area is $71,609. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodward Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Woodward Avenue in Wind Gap, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodward Avenue is $46,700. The average property tax on Woodward Avenue is $3,570/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Woodward Avenue area is $71,609. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodward Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$93,400 est.
$3,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9K sq ft
Average Value
$46,700
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodsedge Rd, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $59,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roosevelt St, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $68,381 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawk Ave, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Miller Rd, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $83,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 102K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farmhouse Ln, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $182,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lincoln St, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $53,709 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Male Rd, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $233,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 338.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jacobsburg Rd, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $191,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farmhouse Ln, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $182,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonegate , Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $163,288 | Avg. Lot Size | 221.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple St, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $151,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bushkill Plaza Ln, Wind Gap, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $139,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodward Ave in Wind Gap, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Pocono Medical Center
206 East Brown Street
East Stroudsburg, PA
18 miles away
COLLEGE
East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania
200 Prospect Street
East Stroudsburg, PA
18.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hallett S (8PN2)
Bangor, PA
11.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 228
73 N Broadway
Wind Gap, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tuway Communications
Mountain Top
Pen Argyle, PA
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Columbia Fire Co No 1
164 Garibaldi Ave
Roseto, PA
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodward Ave area is White at 95.4% followed by Hispanic at 1.9%. In terms of education, 38.9% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 0.3% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 95.4% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 11.3% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 38.9% High School, and 13.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.2% 70+, 15.3% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.9% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 4.9% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.