We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Woodward Avenue in Mansfield, OH. The average price for real estate on Woodward Avenue is $30,911. The average property tax on Woodward Avenue is $2,052/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Woodward Avenue area is $53,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodward Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 23 properties on Woodward Avenue in Mansfield, OH. The average price for real estate on Woodward Avenue is $30,911. The average property tax on Woodward Avenue is $2,052/yr and the average house or building was built in 1939. The average household income in the Woodward Avenue area is $53,619. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodward Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$80,450 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$77,480 est.
$1,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$76,540 est.
$1,730/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$43,170 est.
$954/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$82,390 est.
$1,820/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1943
$78,340 est.
$1,771/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$68,590 est.
$1,516/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$73,560 est.
$1,626/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1943
$77,050 est.
$1,702/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$79,390 est.
$1,201/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$76,840 est.
$1,697/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$83,440 est.
$1,843/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$65,850 est.
$1,454/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$75,130 est.
$1,660/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$82,740 est.
$1,832/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$60,570 est.
$1,338/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$94,900 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$59,850 est.
$770/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$94,240 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$88,310 est.
$1,996/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$418,040 est.
$12,469/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$83,100 est.
$1,836/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$30,911
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.51 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bellview Dr, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $32,043 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $11,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Ave, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $8,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Ln, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $27,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beechdale Dr, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $40,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bell St, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,326 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Richland Mall, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,241,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 554K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stander Ave, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $455,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 93K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrington Memorial Rd, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $264,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 933K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glessner Ave, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $241,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate Cir, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $226,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cricket Ln, Mansfield, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $219,256 | Avg. Lot Size | 41K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Medcentral Health System Mansfield Hospital
335 Glessner Avenue
Mansfield, OH
0.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Ohio State University Mansfield Campus
1760 University Drive
Mansfield, OH
6.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Rall Field (32OH)
Mansfield, OH
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ohio Food Mart LLC
382 Lexington Ave
Mansfield, OH
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Teletrak, Inc.
74 Sturges Ave
Mansfield, OH
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mansfield Fire Department Station 1
140 E 3rd St
Mansfield, OH
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woodward Ave area is White at 82.0% followed by Black at 11.4%. In terms of education, 43.6% have High School followed by 29.6% with Some College. 34.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 11.4% Black, 2.6% Hispanic, 82.0% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 9.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.6% Some College, 43.6% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 11.2% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.