We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Woodview Drive in Nesconset, NY. The average property tax on Woodview Drive is $11,810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Woodview Drive area is $133,087. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Woodview Drive in Nesconset, NY. The average property tax on Woodview Drive is $11,810/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Woodview Drive area is $133,087. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$424,621 est.
$11,806/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$429,091 est.
$11,938/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$546,970 est.
$16,462/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$443,636 est.
$11,113/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$443,939 est.
$13,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 14 Woodview Dr, Nesconset, NY 11767? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$416,667 est.
$12,624/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$447,727 est.
$11,859/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$434,848 est.
$12,107/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$431,061 est.
$11,996/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$426,515 est.
$11,235/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$393,939 est.
$10,902/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$500,758 est.
$14,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$387,879 est.
$10,342/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$465,152 est.
$11,747/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$465,152 est.
$11,365/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$408,333 est.
$11,326/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$397,727 est.
$6,468/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.7K sq ft
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bri Ct, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 19K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brae Mar St, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $5,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Ave, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 132 | Avg. Value | $5,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,349 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,993 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chivalry Ln, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $5,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mcafee Ct, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $53,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnham Pl, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $49,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mumford Pl, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $46,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Ave, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $43,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tap Ct, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $8,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hearthstone Ln, Nesconset, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $8,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodview Dr in Nesconset, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
8.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
R & S H.p. Inc
279 Smithtown Blvd
Nesconset, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Suffolk County Water Authority
Astor Ave N Of Jericho Tpk
Saint James, NY
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 2
812 Terry Rd.
Hauppauge, NY
2.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Woodview Dr area is White at 87.0% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 27% have High School followed by 25.4% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 1.6% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 87.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Graduate Degree, 22.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.4% Some College, 27.0% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 16.8% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 17.0% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.9% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 16.8% Non-Family.