We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Woodside Avenue in Chalfont, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodside Avenue is $42,242. The average property tax on Woodside Avenue is $6,732/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Woodside Avenue area is $121,545. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodside Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Woodside Avenue in Chalfont, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodside Avenue is $42,242. The average property tax on Woodside Avenue is $6,732/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Woodside Avenue area is $121,545. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodside Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 baths
Built in 1959
$6,197/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 baths
Built in 1955
$6,184/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$7,854/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.77 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$5,546/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 83 Woodside Ave, Chalfont, PA 18914? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 baths
Built in 1979
$7,879/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 baths
Built in 1957
$5,865/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 baths
Built in 1971
$6,375/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 baths
Built in 1968
$7,650/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 baths
Built in 1966
$6,949/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
870 sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$6,675/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 baths
Built in 1961
$6,502/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1961
$7,446/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.57 acre
2 baths
Built in 1960
$6,439/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$5,859/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 baths
Built in 1967
$4,845/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$7,076/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$7,127/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$6,910/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 baths
Built in 1963
$6,675/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$6,930/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1965
$7,185/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$8,734/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.65 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$6,311/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$7,063/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.57 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1975
$8,160/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$7,369/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.58 acre
2 baths
Built in 1962
$4,845/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$7,299/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
29.9K sq ft
Average Value
$42,242
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brion Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $29,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fair Isle Cir, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $22,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barry Rd, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $43,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Rd, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $28,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cassandra Dr, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $42,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azlen Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $69,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 74K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Manor Dr, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,099,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 284K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $348,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Britain Blvd, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $347,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Liberty Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $144,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $125,234 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $122,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodside Ave in Chalfont, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
5.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 200
545 W Butler Ave
Chalfont, PA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
Oak Ave Raw Land 2pa35171
Chalfont, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Chalfont Chemical Fire Engine Company 1 Station 34
101 N Main St
Chalfont, PA
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodside Ave area is White at 88.3% followed by Asian at 7.5%. In terms of education, 29.4% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.9% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Asian, 1.3% Black, 1.7% Hispanic, 88.3% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Graduate Degree, 29.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 21.8% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.4% 70+, 8.3% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 19.0% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 16.1% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.4% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 19.7% Non-Family.