We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Woodshead Terrace in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodshead Terrace is $135,377. The average property tax on Woodshead Terrace is $4,012/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Woodshead Terrace area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodshead Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Woodshead Terrace in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodshead Terrace is $135,377. The average property tax on Woodshead Terrace is $4,012/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Woodshead Terrace area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodshead Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$146,660 est.
$4,346/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$117,750 est.
$3,489/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$156,180 est.
$4,628/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$164,810 est.
$4,884/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$128,230 est.
$3,800/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2964 Woodshead Ter, York, PA 17403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$126,280 est.
$3,742/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$159,100 est.
$4,715/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$128,110 est.
$3,796/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$139,730 est.
$4,141/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$136,250 est.
$4,038/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$140,890 est.
$4,175/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$134,190 est.
$3,977/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$104,370 est.
$3,093/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$118,500 est.
$3,512/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$136,390 est.
$4,042/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$129,000 est.
$3,823/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$145,350 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$116,410 est.
$3,450/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$147,150 est.
$4,361/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$111,000 est.
$3,289/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$124,690 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$127,870 est.
$3,789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$147,230 est.
$4,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$170,170 est.
$5,043/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$137,720 est.
$4,081/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$126,460 est.
$3,748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$155,100 est.
$4,596/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$134,130 est.
$3,975/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$144,550 est.
$4,284/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$122,760 est.
$3,638/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$133,390 est.
$3,953/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$127,250 est.
$3,771/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.8K sq ft
Average Value
$135,377
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andrew Dr, York, PA | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $133,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlene Dr, York, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $113,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, York, PA | Properties | 86 | Avg. Value | $110,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ardmore Ln, York, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $181,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $137,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ameda Dr, York, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $127,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodshead Ter in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 32
463 W Main St
Dallastown, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
2318 South Queens St
York, PA
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yoe Fire Department
36 E George St
Yoe, PA
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woodshead Ter area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.