We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Woods Lane in Erin, NY. The average price for real estate on Woods Lane is $107,172. The average property tax on Woods Lane is $2,753/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Woods Lane area is $60,527. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Woods Lane in Erin, NY. The average price for real estate on Woods Lane is $107,172. The average property tax on Woods Lane is $2,753/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Woods Lane area is $60,527. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$111,158 est.
$2,798/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$115,579 est.
$2,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$95,895 est.
$1,604/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$114,947 est.
$2,911/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$139,579 est.
$4,168/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 201 Woods Ln, Erin, NY 14838? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$86,316 est.
$2,056/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.68 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$128,842 est.
$3,120/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$97,368 est.
$1,771/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$102,000 est.
$2,524/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$93,895 est.
$2,282/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$155,368 est.
$4,118/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.7K sq ft
Average Value
$107,172
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Langdon Hill Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $114,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 567K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett Ln, Erin, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $109,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 371.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyncoop Creek Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $73,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 781.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houck Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $75,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Squires Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $92,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 751.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Ln, Erin, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $107,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Scotch Pine Ln, Erin, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $136,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Federal Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $128,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 676.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Hill Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $117,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jones Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $114,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Langdon Hill Rd, Erin, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $114,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 567K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett Ln, Erin, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $109,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 371.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woods Ln in Erin, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Hospital Inc
555 St Joseph's Blvd
Elmira, NY
11 miles away
COLLEGE
Elmira College
One Park Place
Elmira, NY
11.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Dodge Coppola Wheeler (NK53)
Sullivanville, NY
4.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dandy Mini Mart
668 Main St
Breesport, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Horseheads Fire Department
134 N Main St
Horseheads, NY
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woods Ln area is White at 94.7% followed by Hispanic at 3.7%. In terms of education, 38.5% have High School followed by 37.7% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 11.0% Bachelors Degree, 37.7% Some College, 38.5% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 17.5% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 8.4% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Married with Kids, 36.6% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.