We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Woods Drive in Le Sueur, MN. The average price for real estate on Woods Drive is $267,191. The average property tax on Woods Drive is $4,402/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Woods Drive area is $66,793. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Woods Drive in Le Sueur, MN. The average price for real estate on Woods Drive is $267,191. The average property tax on Woods Drive is $4,402/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Woods Drive area is $66,793. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$220,900 est.
$3,507/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.85 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$258,400 est.
$4,196/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.95 acres
4 beds / 2.75 baths
Built in 2014
$356,500 est.
$5,995/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.62 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$222,300 est.
$3,533/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.03 acres
5 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$251,500 est.
$4,069/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 132 Woods Dr, Le Sueur, MN 56058? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.36 acres
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2003
$314,600 est.
$5,229/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.02 acres
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2004
$321,800 est.
$5,359/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.31 acres
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1977
$196,400 est.
$3,055/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.24 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2001
$303,100 est.
$2,887/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2005
$333,900 est.
$5,581/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2000
$308,900 est.
$5,123/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.56 acres
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1976
$263,300 est.
$4,285/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
205.1K sq ft
Average Value
$267,191
Largest Lot
7.56 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 291st Ave, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $366,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 316th St, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $324,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 804.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 351st Ln, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $506,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Trail Dr, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $146,573 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Elmwood Cir, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $177,750 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 4th St, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 166 | Avg. Value | $110,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 348th St, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $954,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Minnesota Ave, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $579,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 245th Ave, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $515,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 351st Ln, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $506,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | 293rd Ave, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $492,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | 281st Ave, Le Sueur, MN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $476,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woods Dr in Le Sueur, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Minnesota Valley Health Center Inc
621 South Fourth Street
Le Sueur, MN
4.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Gustavus Adolphus College
800 West College Avenue
Saint Peter, MN
19.2 miles away
AIRPORT
A R S Sport Strip (7Y7)
Belle Plaine, MN
21.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Radermacher Foods Of Lesueur Inc
125 N Main St
Le Sueur, MN
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woods Dr area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 9.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 31.8% with High School. 37.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 18.2% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 31.8% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 11.6% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 32.6% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 3.3% Single without Kids, and 37.3% Non-Family.