We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Woods Drive in Erie, PA. The average price for real estate on Woods Drive is $196,258. The average property tax on Woods Drive is $4,339/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Woods Drive area is $62,289. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Woods Drive in Erie, PA. The average price for real estate on Woods Drive is $196,258. The average property tax on Woods Drive is $4,339/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Woods Drive area is $62,289. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$170,600 est.
$3,775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$215,000 est.
$4,670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$194,500 est.
$4,304/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$164,400 est.
$3,638/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$188,400 est.
$4,169/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4572 N Woods Dr, Erie, PA 16511? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$188,000 est.
$4,160/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$206,680 est.
$4,574/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$209,140 est.
$4,628/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$183,730 est.
$4,066/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$173,660 est.
$3,843/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$189,600 est.
$4,196/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$192,220 est.
$4,254/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$246,700 est.
$5,459/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$234,010 est.
$5,178/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$178,790 est.
$3,956/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$205,110 est.
$4,539/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$191,330 est.
$4,234/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$192,100 est.
$4,251/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$217,500 est.
$4,813/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
692 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$183,700 est.
$4,065/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.7K sq ft
Average Value
$196,258
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.63 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amidon Ave, Erie, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $117,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 20th St, Erie, PA | Properties | 372 | Avg. Value | $53,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abington Way, Erie, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $403,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Erie, PA | Properties | 748 | Avg. Value | $187,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Argy Pl, Erie, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $21,800 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Erie, PA | Properties | 290 | Avg. Value | $54,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Interchange Rd, Erie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,818,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 432.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Common Dr, Erie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,023,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotunda Dr, Erie, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,544,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayfront Pkwy, Erie, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $3,029,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knowledge Pkwy, Erie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,806,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 205K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Hwy, Erie, PA | Properties | 122 | Avg. Value | $1,552,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woods Dr in Erie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Hamot
201 State Street
Erie, PA
9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Erie Behrend College
4701 College Drive
Erie, PA
4.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Bilinski (PA07)
Middleboro, PA
19.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 367
4816 Buffalo Rd
Erie, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Erie Control Remote
Erie, PA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lawrence Park Township Volunteer Fire Department
4102 Main St
Erie, PA
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woods Dr area is White at 82.4% followed by Black at 8.9%. In terms of education, 40.4% have High School followed by 26.4% with Some College. 32.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 8.9% Black, 6.3% Hispanic, 82.4% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 26.4% Some College, 40.4% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 28.9% Married without Kids, 11.7% Single with Kids, 9.0% Single without Kids, and 32.2% Non-Family.