We found 20 addresses and 26 properties on Woods Drive in Canton, NY. The average price for real estate on Woods Drive is $161,884. The average property tax on Woods Drive is $6,607/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Woods Drive area is $65,714. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 26 properties on Woods Drive in Canton, NY. The average price for real estate on Woods Drive is $161,884. The average property tax on Woods Drive is $6,607/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Woods Drive area is $65,714. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woods Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$250,000 est.
$10,375/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$244,000 est.
$9,882/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$205,000 est.
$8,206/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$185,000 est.
$7,346/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$241,000 est.
$9,753/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 34 Woods Dr, Canton, NY 13617? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$253,000 est.
$10,269/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$229,300 est.
$9,250/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$180,000 est.
$6,523/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$199,000 est.
$7,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.67 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$275,000 est.
$11,822/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$230,000 est.
$9,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$210,000 est.
$8,421/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
2 units
$181,000 est.
$6,731/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$235,000 est.
$10,102/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$161,900 est.
$6,353/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$141,000 est.
$5,455/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$148,900 est.
$5,794/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$132,500 est.
$5,089/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$138,000 est.
$5,326/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.88 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$180,000 est.
$12,830/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
136.3K sq ft
Average Value
$161,884
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
69.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Court St, Canton, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $456,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Goodrich St, Canton, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $117,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grove St, Canton, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $67,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hodskin St, Canton, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $124,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Route 11 , Canton, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $96,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 490.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gouverneur St, Canton, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $83,069 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Ln, Canton, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,818,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 385.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Street Rd, Canton, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,193,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 21 Ext, Canton, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $586,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Court St, Canton, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $456,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State St, Canton, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $446,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 16 , Canton, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $311,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 917.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woods Dr in Canton, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canton Potsdam Hospital
50 Leroy Street
Potsdam, NY
17.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Technology at Canton
34 Cornell Drive
Canton, NY
0.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Hurlbut Field (NY07)
Canton, NY
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 2312
2 Main St
Canton, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canton Fire Department
77 Riverside Dr
Canton, NY
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woods Dr area is White at 89.8% followed by Hispanic at 3.6%. In terms of education, 29.2% have High School followed by 25.3% with Some College. 43.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 25.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 3.2% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 89.8% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Graduate Degree, 14.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 29.2% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 7.7% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 25.4% 20-29, 19.6% 10-19, and 8.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 43.7% Non-Family.