We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Woodrush Drive in North Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Woodrush Drive is $51,059. The average property tax on Woodrush Drive is $2,962/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Woodrush Drive area is $79,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodrush Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Woodrush Drive in North Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Woodrush Drive is $51,059. The average property tax on Woodrush Drive is $2,962/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Woodrush Drive area is $79,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodrush Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$151,400 est.
$3,197/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$132,200 est.
$2,266/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$130,500 est.
$2,757/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$151,300 est.
$3,195/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$162,400 est.
$3,430/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$140,200 est.
$2,961/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$142,000 est.
$3,000/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$137,500 est.
$2,378/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$142,900 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$135,000 est.
$2,852/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$140,100 est.
$2,959/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$161,600 est.
$2,886/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$139,500 est.
$2,420/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$136,000 est.
$2,873/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$154,700 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$144,300 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$174,200 est.
$3,151/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$142,900 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$167,300 est.
$3,533/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$138,100 est.
$2,390/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$135,400 est.
$2,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$163,100 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$138,400 est.
$2,397/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$144,900 est.
$3,060/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$149,200 est.
$3,151/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$146,400 est.
$3,092/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$130,800 est.
$2,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$176,400 est.
$4,054/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$148,800 est.
$3,143/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$124,900 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$144,600 est.
$3,054/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$140,700 est.
$2,972/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11K sq ft
Average Value
$51,059
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blarney Cir, North Canton, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $54,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bainbridge St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $50,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonnett St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $48,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abigail Cir, North Canton, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $72,508 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belden Park Dr, North Canton, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $52,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aran Cir, North Canton, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Strip Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,830,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 449.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dressler Rd, North Canton, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,208,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Port Jackson Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $880,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | International Pkwy, North Canton, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $762,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 768K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauby Rd, North Canton, OH | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $691,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuffel St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $666,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 434.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Medical Center
1320 Mercy Drive NW
Canton, OH
10.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
5.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Akron Canton Regional (CAK)
Akron, OH
4.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 6237
7960 Cleveland Ave NW
North Canton, OH
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Par
3368 Highland Park NW
North Canton, OH
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Greentown Volunteer Fire Department
10100 Cleveland Ave
Uniontown, OH
3.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodrush Dr area is White at 94.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 23.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.