We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Woodlyn Way in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Woodlyn Way is $193,819. The average property tax on Woodlyn Way is $6,417/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Woodlyn Way area is $101,876. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodlyn Way and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Woodlyn Way in Penfield, NY. The average price for real estate on Woodlyn Way is $193,819. The average property tax on Woodlyn Way is $6,417/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Woodlyn Way area is $101,876. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodlyn Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$184,000 est.
$2,184/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.85 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$219,000 est.
$7,771/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.98 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$191,000 est.
$5,793/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$220,000 est.
$7,785/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$200,800 est.
$7,042/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$212,900 est.
$7,586/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$181,000 est.
$6,312/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$187,500 est.
$6,472/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$181,000 est.
$6,261/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.61 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$201,300 est.
$7,031/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.81 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$209,700 est.
$7,396/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$206,000 est.
$7,236/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$202,400 est.
$6,227/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$192,200 est.
$6,717/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$194,200 est.
$6,820/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$172,800 est.
$6,731/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$148,500 est.
$5,065/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$179,600 est.
$6,191/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$178,700 est.
$6,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$179,900 est.
$6,215/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$241,200 est.
$8,511/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$204,100 est.
$6,268/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$174,000 est.
$2,468/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.62 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$198,000 est.
$6,882/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.1K sq ft
Average Value
$193,819
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crossbow Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $286,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fresh Meadow Run, Penfield, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $257,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harris Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $209,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 269.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brentwood Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $206,148 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balsam Ln, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $129,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagles Nest Pl, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $217,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pierceon Ct, Penfield, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $635,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gebhardt Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $554,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frpt Nine Mile Point Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $492,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scribner Rd, Penfield, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $480,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Persimmon Dr, Penfield, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $448,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brunson Way, Penfield, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $422,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodlyn Way in Penfield, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Rochester General Hospital
1425 Portland Avenue
Rochester, NY
12.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint John Fisher College
3690 East Ave
Rochester, NY
6.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakestone Farm (NY11)
Macedon, NY
16.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 545
2200 Penfield Rd
Penfield, NY
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
0.13 Mi South Of State Route 286
Penfield, NY
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Penfield Fire Company Station 3
2514 Penfield Road
Penfield, NY
3.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Woodlyn Way area is White at 90.4% followed by Asian at 3.4%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.9% with Some College. 35.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 2.1% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Graduate Degree, 25.4% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 14.4% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.1% Married with Kids, 35.3% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.