We found 32 addresses and 36 properties on Woodline Avenue in North Lawrence, OH. The average price for real estate on Woodline Avenue is $45,924. The average property tax on Woodline Avenue is $2,009/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Woodline Avenue area is $70,940. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodline Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 36 properties on Woodline Avenue in North Lawrence, OH. The average price for real estate on Woodline Avenue is $45,924. The average property tax on Woodline Avenue is $2,009/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Woodline Avenue area is $70,940. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodline Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$30,900 est.
$983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.75 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$110,500 est.
$1,692/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.63 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$188,900 est.
$3,056/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
16.63 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$120,300 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.54 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2010
$369,700 est.
$5,577/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1911
$125,800 est.
$1,915/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.22 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$91,000 est.
$1,409/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$275,200 est.
$4,181/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1868
$91,600 est.
$1,386/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.79 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$111,800 est.
$1,700/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$279,000 est.
$4,319/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.19 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$137,100 est.
$2,089/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.63 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$317,200 est.
$4,910/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$79,400 est.
$1,215/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$95,200 est.
$1,082/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
151.4 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$319,200 est.
$4,962/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.88 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$149,000 est.
$2,261/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.08 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$184,100 est.
$2,852/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$112,500 est.
$1,326/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.45 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$186,200 est.
$2,460/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$50,800 est.
$812/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$120,500 est.
$1,443/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$82,300 est.
$1,299/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.67 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1884
$98,700 est.
$1,553/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$110,200 est.
$3,101/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$106,800 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$55,400 est.
$854/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$84,400 est.
$1,300/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.95 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$63,400 est.
$1,007/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$65,900 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.15 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$57,100 est.
$909/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1896
$78,300 est.
$1,207/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
342.2K sq ft
Average Value
$45,924
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
151.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greenside Ave, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $14,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huprick Rd, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $77,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 545.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alabama Ave, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 94 | Avg. Value | $53,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 579.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patterson Rd, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $54,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dalton Fox Lake Rd, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $69,867 | Avg. Lot Size | 691.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lovers Ln, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $64,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Shifferly Rd, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $87,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 953.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butterbridge Rd, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $79,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 512.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Huprick Rd, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $77,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 545.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Youth St, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $76,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sousa St, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $76,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clermont St, North Lawrence, OH | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $74,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Affinity Medical Center
875 Eighth Street NE
Massillon, OH
9.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
18.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Cross (91OI)
Canton, OH
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 11143
40 Eckard Rd
Dalton, OH
5.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tower Assets Newco Ix, LLC (oh-9170)
13005 Barrs St. SW
Massillon, OH
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Massillon Fire Department Station 2
17 17th St. N.w
Massillon, OH
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodline Ave area is White at 93.7% followed by Other at 5.5%. In terms of education, 45.7% have High School followed by 32.4% with Some College. 37.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 5.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Graduate Degree, 10.9% Bachelors Degree, 32.4% Some College, 45.7% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 8.0% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 19.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 6.3% 20-29, 16.2% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 37.4% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 21.7% Non-Family.