We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Woodlawn Drive in Houston, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodlawn Drive is $216,473. The average property tax on Woodlawn Drive is $3,308/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Woodlawn Drive area is $65,238. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodlawn Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Woodlawn Drive in Houston, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodlawn Drive is $216,473. The average property tax on Woodlawn Drive is $3,308/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Woodlawn Drive area is $65,238. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodlawn Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$279,300 est.
$4,268/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$333,100 est.
$5,090/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$329,300 est.
$5,032/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$350,100 est.
$5,350/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$225,100 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 745 Woodlawn Dr, Houston, PA 15342? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$206,600 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
5 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$226,700 est.
$3,464/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$181,200 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
5 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$182,000 est.
$2,781/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$173,300 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$187,600 est.
$2,867/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$192,200 est.
$2,937/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$219,200 est.
$3,350/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$202,400 est.
$3,093/yr taxes
5 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$242,600 est.
$3,707/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$197,000 est.
$3,010/yr taxes
5 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$198,900 est.
$3,039/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$167,300 est.
$2,557/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$180,200 est.
$2,754/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$168,800 est.
$2,580/yr taxes
4 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$185,200 est.
$2,830/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$187,800 est.
$2,870/yr taxes
5 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$163,000 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
4 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.7K sq ft
Average Value
$216,473
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Indiana Ave, Houston, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $153,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Ln, Houston, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $354,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scenic Dr, Houston, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $182,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Poplar Ct, Houston, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $182,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ross St, Houston, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $141,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawford St, Houston, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $83,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Vandale Dr, Houston, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,696,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson Rd, Houston, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $528,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker St, Houston, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $495,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pike St, Houston, PA | Properties | 188 | Avg. Value | $439,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcgovern Rd, Houston, PA | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $356,671 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce Ln, Houston, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $354,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodlawn Dr in Houston, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Canonsburg General Hospital
100 Medical Boulevard
Canonsburg, PA
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Washington and Jefferson College
60 S Lincoln St
Washington, PA
8.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Cataney (PN62)
Midway, PA
16 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 6675
124 W Pike St
Houston, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
My Key Broadcasting Inc DBA = Wkzv 1110 Am Kz Country
Twr 2 - Mc Lane Farm Rd 2.8 Mi N Of City Limits
Washington, PA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cecil Township Volunteer Fire Company 3
3351 Millers Run Rd
Cecil, PA
8.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woodlawn Dr area is White at 88.0% followed by Other at 6.0%. In terms of education, 40% have High School followed by 28.8% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 5.2% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 88.0% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 16.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.8% Some College, 40.0% High School, and 8.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Married with Kids, 32.3% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 12.2% Single without Kids, and 35.1% Non-Family.