We found 59 addresses and 60 properties on Woodlane Road in Beverly, NJ. The average price for real estate on Woodlane Road is $235,271. The average property tax on Woodlane Road is $6,908/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Woodlane Road area is $66,704. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodlane Road and uncover many additional details. We found 59 addresses and 60 properties on Woodlane Road in Beverly, NJ. The average price for real estate on Woodlane Road is $235,271. The average property tax on Woodlane Road is $6,908/yr and the average house or building was built in 1958. The average household income in the Woodlane Road area is $66,704. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodlane Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$230,517 est.
$7,475/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.97 acres
Built in 1812
$379,734 est.
$12,313/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1965
$262,382 est.
$8,508/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$186,635 est.
$6,052/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$11,835 est.
$384/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1935
$150,037 est.
$4,865/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1960
$186,270 est.
$6,040/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1965
$182,720 est.
$5,925/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1960
$169,701 est.
$5,503/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1965
$175,073 est.
$5,677/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1960
$196,923 est.
$6,386/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1965
$185,360 est.
$6,011/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1960
$172,432 est.
$5,342/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1965
$221,140 est.
$7,171/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1965
$183,266 est.
$5,943/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1965
$199,017 est.
$6,204/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1965
$212,582 est.
$6,643/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1965
$215,768 est.
$6,997/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1960
$195,921 est.
$6,353/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1965
$190,914 est.
$5,941/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1965
$182,083 est.
$5,904/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1960
$216,314 est.
$6,764/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1960
$193,099 est.
$6,012/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1960
$194,009 est.
$6,291/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1950
$227,603 est.
$7,380/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1960
$213,856 est.
$6,935/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1960
$208,121 est.
$6,749/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1900
$194,920 est.
$6,321/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1895
$202,658 est.
$6,572/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.86 acre
Built in 1930
$221,595 est.
$7,186/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1974
$198,015 est.
$6,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1916
$191,733 est.
$6,217/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1895
$195,193 est.
$6,330/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$10,925 est.
$355/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 1930
$211,944 est.
$6,873/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1895
$141,934 est.
$4,603/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$182,720 est.
$5,925/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1968
$202,840 est.
$6,328/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1900
$238,984 est.
$7,499/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1960
$188,274 est.
$6,105/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1968
$181,172 est.
$5,875/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1960
$241,806 est.
$7,841/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
Built in 1900
$343,135 est.
$11,127/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1970
$171,431 est.
$5,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1960
$198,015 est.
$6,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1970
$172,524 est.
$5,345/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1960
$223,507 est.
$7,248/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1970
$196,650 est.
$6,377/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 1930
$188,911 est.
$6,126/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1970
$205,572 est.
$6,666/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1895
$155,590 est.
$5,045/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1890
$194,101 est.
$6,294/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1960
$243,901 est.
$7,909/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
$388,930 est.
$12,611/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$150,310 est.
$4,874/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1986
$316,824 est.
$10,273/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1840
$268,755 est.
$8,715/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 1984
$349,144 est.
$11,321/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.06 acres
Built in 1900
$759,286 est.
$24,620/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.9K sq ft
Average Value
$235,271
Largest Lot
3.06 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Summer Ave, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $225,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridge St, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $86,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Taft Pl, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $203,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orange Dr, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $238,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall St, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $246,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Danbury Ct, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $178,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Delanco Rd, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,514,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 130 , Beverly, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,027,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ellis Aly, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $467,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candlelight Dr, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $418,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottage Ave, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $405,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cliff Ave, Beverly, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $381,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lourdes Medical Center Of Burlington County
218a Sunset Road
Willingboro, NJ
1.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
15.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Grand Market Produce/tby Enterprises
4340 Route 130
Willingboro, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Network Management Ltd
777 Winks Lane
Bensalem, PA
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Croydon Fire Company 1
911 State Rd
Croydon, PA
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodlane Rd area is White at 54.1% followed by Black at 25.6%. In terms of education, 39.4% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 25.6% Black, 11.6% Hispanic, 54.1% White and 4.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 12.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 39.4% High School, and 13.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 12.8% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.