We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Woodland Street in Mount Kisco, NY. The average price for real estate on Woodland Street is $65,150. The average property tax on Woodland Street is $7,959/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Woodland Street area is $153,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Street and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 38 properties on Woodland Street in Mount Kisco, NY. The average price for real estate on Woodland Street is $65,150. The average property tax on Woodland Street is $7,959/yr and the average house or building was built in 1932. The average household income in the Woodland Street area is $153,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$284,404 est.
$6,829/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$372,706 est.
$8,850/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$306,766 est.
$7,418/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1914
$321,101 est.
$6,132/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1917
$369,266 est.
$8,672/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 68 Woodland St, Mount Kisco, NY 10549? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$344,037 est.
$7,964/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1902
$516,055 est.
$10,629/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1917
$487,385 est.
$9,748/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$321,101 est.
$6,033/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$353,211 est.
$6,390/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
889 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$278,670 est.
$6,075/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$306,766 est.
$5,969/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$352,638 est.
$8,523/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$373,853 est.
$6,920/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$474,771 est.
$11,969/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$399,656 est.
$10,198/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$447,821 est.
$11,181/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1902
$335,436 est.
$5,189/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$458,716 est.
$10,365/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$346,904 est.
$4,598/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$504,587 est.
$11,514/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
885 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1902
$263,761 est.
$7,057/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1923
$286,697 est.
$7,076/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$323,968 est.
$5,200/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$286,697 est.
$6,550/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$447,248 est.
$10,312/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
631 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1913
$293,005 est.
$4,867/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$366,972 est.
$8,366/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1911
$447,248 est.
$12,272/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
885 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$458,716 est.
$11,982/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$309,633 est.
$8,285/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$475,917 est.
$12,162/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$344,037 est.
$5,512/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$315,367 est.
$4,015/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$404,817 est.
$5,317/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$258,028 est.
$5,904/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$659,404 est.
$9,505/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$298,165 est.
$6,884/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$65,150
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross River Rd, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $79,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Gerber Ct, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $129,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Dr, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $74,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caren Ct, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $135,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Rd, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $118,859 | Avg. Lot Size | 33K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Den Rd, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $177,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Radio Circle Dr, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $666,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kensico Dr, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $576,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheather Rd, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $480,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westwood Dr, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $443,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cerf Ln, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $438,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 97.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mount Kisco, NY | Properties | 137 | Avg. Value | $423,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodland St in Mount Kisco, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Westchester Hospital
400 East Main Street
Mount Kisco, NY
0.3 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
16.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
14.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 1997
10 S Bedford Rd
Mount Kisco, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Kisco Mutual Engine And Hose
99 E. Main St.
Mount Kisco, NY
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodland St area is White at 59.0% followed by Hispanic at 32.8%. In terms of education, 26.7% have Graduate Degree followed by 25.9% with Bachelors Degree. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 3.6% Black, 32.8% Hispanic, 59.0% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.7% Graduate Degree, 25.9% Bachelors Degree, 18.2% Some College, 16.2% High School, and 13.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 26.6% Non-Family.