We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Woodland Drive in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodland Drive is $29,733. The average property tax on Woodland Drive is $3,688/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Woodland Drive area is $110,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Woodland Drive in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodland Drive is $29,733. The average property tax on Woodland Drive is $3,688/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Woodland Drive area is $110,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$25,910 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$39,490 est.
$4,898/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$21,220 est.
$2,632/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$30,390 est.
$3,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$23,040 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3462 Woodland Dr, Murrysville, PA 15668? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$42,160 est.
$5,230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$29,110 est.
$3,611/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 2007
$36,020 est.
$4,468/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$24,380 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$28,800 est.
$3,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1958
$42,030 est.
$5,213/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$25,610 est.
$3,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$30,200 est.
$3,746/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$28,950 est.
$3,591/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$34,170 est.
$4,239/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$32,280 est.
$4,004/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$29,460 est.
$3,654/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$26,170 est.
$3,246/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
$25,550 est.
$3,169/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$29,050 est.
$3,604/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$28,540 est.
$3,540/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$26,400 est.
$3,275/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$28,830 est.
$3,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$25,540 est.
$3,168/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1955
$32,650 est.
$4,050/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$25,610 est.
$3,177/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.1K sq ft
Average Value
$29,733
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Franklintowne Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $30,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glencoe Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $37,496 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harwick Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $36,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastview Ln, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $28,482 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearview Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $47,906 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashbaugh Rd, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $31,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gilgit Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $224,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Settlers Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $217,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | William Penn Hwy, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $180,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castalina Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Vista Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $110,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haney Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $103,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodland Dr in Murrysville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Forbes Regional Hospital
2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington
3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA
13.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)
Monroeville, PA
8.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 204
4701 William Penn Hwy
Murrysville, PA
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1563 Cavitt Rd
Monroeville, PA
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Murrysville Volunteer Fire Company 1
3235 Sardis Rd
Murrysville, PA
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woodland Dr area is White at 94.7% followed by Asian at 3.5%. In terms of education, 29.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24% with Some College. 47.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 0.5% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Graduate Degree, 29.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 21.7% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 17.7% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 7.4% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 47.1% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.