We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Woodland Avenue in Missoula, MT. The average price for real estate on Woodland Avenue is $351,357. The average property tax on Woodland Avenue is $5,183/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Woodland Avenue area is $55,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Woodland Avenue in Missoula, MT. The average price for real estate on Woodland Avenue is $351,357. The average property tax on Woodland Avenue is $5,183/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Woodland Avenue area is $55,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$296,700 est.
$2,274/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$281,500 est.
$4,152/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$290,500 est.
$4,269/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$450,400 est.
$6,531/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$393,198 est.
$5,969/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2829 Woodland Ave, Missoula, MT 59802? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.93 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$689,582 est.
$9,597/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$282,400 est.
$4,220/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$271,100 est.
$4,031/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$230,500 est.
$3,532/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$427,600 est.
$6,245/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$337,700 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$269,400 est.
$3,602/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1963
$325,300 est.
$4,811/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$356,700 est.
$5,240/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1982
$483,200 est.
$6,964/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$335,100 est.
$4,916/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$410,900 est.
$6,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$357,200 est.
$5,208/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$499,100 est.
$6,884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$328,500 est.
$4,861/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$263,400 est.
$3,913/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$356,648 est.
$5,129/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$380,000 est.
$5,486/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$331,500 est.
$4,897/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$325,800 est.
$4,812/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$301,400 est.
$4,449/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$585,300 est.
$8,333/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1964
2 units
$300,070 est.
$4,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$538,400 est.
$7,716/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$329,100 est.
$4,755/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$673,600 est.
$9,496/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$281,300 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$289,500 est.
$4,296/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$293,400 est.
$4,323/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.3K sq ft
Average Value
$351,357
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.27 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airway Blvd, Missoula, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,852,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashberry Ct, Missoula, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $393,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 57th St, Missoula, MT | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $244,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Vw, Missoula, MT | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $608,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 421.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewood Ln, Missoula, MT | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $292,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Missoula, MT | Properties | 276 | Avg. Value | $237,509 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | American Way, Missoula, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,867,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airway Blvd, Missoula, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,852,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
| Street Name | Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,599,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Expo Pkwy, Missoula, MT | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,894,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kestrel Dr, Missoula, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,523,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Expressway , Missoula, MT | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $2,335,197 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodland Ave in Missoula, MT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Patrick Hospital
500 W Broadway
Missoula, MT
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Montana
Missoula, Montana
Missoula, MT
3.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wordens Market Inc
451 N Higgins Ave
Missoula, MT
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hickman Sites LLC
1314 N Russell
Missoula, MT
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Missoula Volunteer Fire Department
300 Peacock Ave
Missoula, MT
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodland Ave area is White at 89.5% followed by Other at 6.0%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 25.5% with Bachelors Degree. 53.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 26.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 0.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 89.5% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 19.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 26.0% 20-29, 9.3% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Married with Kids, 21.4% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 53.8% Non-Family.