We found 36 addresses and 40 properties on Woodland Avenue in East Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Woodland Avenue is $1,419,628. The average property tax on Woodland Avenue is $19,952/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Woodland Avenue area is $135,637. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 40 properties on Woodland Avenue in East Palo Alto, CA. The average price for real estate on Woodland Avenue is $1,419,628. The average property tax on Woodland Avenue is $19,952/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Woodland Avenue area is $135,637. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
4 units
$45,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1948
$14,481/yr taxes
2 stories
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
580 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$11,714/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$10,314/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1953
$15,143/yr taxes
1 story
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1953
$16,545/yr taxes
1 story
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$8,936/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$9,216/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$2,626/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$2,626/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$9,496/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$2,767/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$2,790/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$9,216/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$12,554/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1922
$14,570/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
72 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1961
$168,146/yr taxes
4 stories
174 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
790 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$11,154/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$286/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
$13,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.93 acres
83 beds / 8 baths
Built in 1962
$82,286/yr taxes
3 stories
207 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
45 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1956
$109,233/yr taxes
2 stories
110 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
38 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1961
$31,332/yr taxes
3 stories
79 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$9,526/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1947
$12,763/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1947
$5,892/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$10,034/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1938
$5,449/yr taxes
1 story
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1952
$16,806/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1958
$5,718/yr taxes
2 stories
18 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$13,850/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$8,189/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
36 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$84,121/yr taxes
3 stories
96 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$11,091/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1941
$5,438/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.7K sq ft
Average Value
$1,419,628
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.93 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camellia Dr, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 91 | Avg. Value | $286,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gardenia Ct, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $289,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jervis Ave, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $306,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kavanaugh Dr, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $300,677 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saratoga Ave, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $303,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Runnymede St, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $421,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tate St, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $7,641,647 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Ave, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 103 | Avg. Value | $5,896,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 940K sq ft |
| Street Name | Manhattan Ave, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,304,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Myrtle St, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,918,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Newell Rd, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $2,030,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scofield Ave, East Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,648,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Menlo Park Surgical Hospital
570 Willow Road
Menlo Park, CA
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University East Bay
25800 Carlos Bee Blvd
Hayward, CA
23.5 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
12.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Garden Super Market
1933 Pulgas Ave
Palo Alto, CA
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)
300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 1
301 Alma Street
Palo Alto, CA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodland Ave area is Hispanic at 42.2% followed by White at 24.7%. In terms of education, 25.7% have Graduate Degree followed by 20.5% with No Diploma. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 16.3% Asian, 8.3% Black, 42.2% Hispanic, 24.7% White and 8.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.7% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 18.9% Some College, 15.7% High School, and 20.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 6.7% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 15.9% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.8% Married with Kids, 23.6% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 23.7% Non-Family.