The average building or house on Woodhaven Drive, Mundelein area was built in 1991. The average household income in this area is $100.3K and the average property tax is $4.3K/yr. The estimated average price for real estate is $42.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
FEATURES
689 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1992
$137,898 est.
$4,576/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
More Details >
Interested in this property?
Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
689 sq ft
2 baths
Built in 1992
$135,594 est.
$3,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
More Details >
Did you know?
NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$42,374
Biggest House
689 sq ft
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Butterfield Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $298,222 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Babcock Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,573 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bittersweet Trl, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $159,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Spruce Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $83,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cairo Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,896 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
2.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
7.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Circle K 6748
1991 W Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
28569 N Schanks Ave
Mundelein, IL
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mundelein Fire Department Station 1
1000 N Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Woodhaven Dr area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.