We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Woodbury Pike in Hopewell, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodbury Pike is $113,395. The average property tax on Woodbury Pike is $1,328/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Woodbury Pike area is $53,029. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodbury Pike and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Woodbury Pike in Hopewell, PA. The average price for real estate on Woodbury Pike is $113,395. The average property tax on Woodbury Pike is $1,328/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Woodbury Pike area is $53,029. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodbury Pike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
Built in 1930
$973/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.37 acres
Built in 1910
$555/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
26.6 acres
Built in 1964
$1,330/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.05 acres
Built in 1840
$807/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
Built in 1980
$127/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1054 Woodbury Pike, Hopewell, PA 16650? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
$566/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.66 acres
Built in 2015
$1,903/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.14 acres
Built in 1960
$948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.1 acres
Built in 1970
$1,416/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
Built in 1983
$1,678/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.35 acres
Built in 1970
$2,072/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.35 acres
Built in 1994
$1,852/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 2002
$1,793/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.89 acre
Built in 1993
$1,754/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
7.82 acres
Built in 2008
$2,784/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
10 acres
Built in 2006
$2,136/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.36 acres
Built in 1890
$1,295/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.45 acres
Built in 1970
$1,095/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.5 acres
Built in 2008
$1,372/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.25 acres
Built in 1920
$884/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
Built in 1940
$1,004/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
Built in 1961
$1,001/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.29 acres
Built in 1965
$1,198/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
144.3K sq ft
Average Value
$113,395
Biggest House
4.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
26.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dell Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Tree Ln, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $160,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 480.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Snyder Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $132,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley Church Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $111,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Raystown Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $114,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 257K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yellow Creek Dr, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $87,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cypher Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $189,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Walnut Tree Ln, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $160,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 480.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sherman Valley Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $146,427 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Recreational Dr, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $136,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 730.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Springs Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $133,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Snyder Rd, Hopewell, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $132,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Woodbury Pike in Hopewell, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Bedford
10455 Lincoln Highway
Everett, PA
16.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Baker Sell (2PN5)
Woodbury, PA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cogo's 29
4071 Raystown Rd
Hopewell, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Woodbury Pike area is White at 97.6% followed by Asian at 1.1%. In terms of education, 57.8% have High School followed by 15.5% with Some College. 41.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 97.6% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 7.6% Bachelors Degree, 15.5% Some College, 57.8% High School, and 14.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 9.3% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.3% Married with Kids, 41.7% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 10.9% Single without Kids, and 21.1% Non-Family.