We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Woodbridge Avenue in Iselin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Woodbridge Avenue is $59,525. The average property tax on Woodbridge Avenue is $6,038/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Woodbridge Avenue area is $96,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodbridge Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Woodbridge Avenue in Iselin, NJ. The average price for real estate on Woodbridge Avenue is $59,525. The average property tax on Woodbridge Avenue is $6,038/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Woodbridge Avenue area is $96,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Woodbridge Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1930
$145,534 est.
$4,516/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1944
$214,453 est.
$6,404/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$205,420 est.
$6,374/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$174,306 est.
$5,408/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$185,346 est.
$5,751/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$162,596 est.
$5,045/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1922
$262,630 est.
$8,149/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$205,085 est.
$6,363/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1944
$156,239 est.
$4,848/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$170,291 est.
$5,284/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1959
$345,935 est.
$10,733/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$168,618 est.
$5,232/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1945
$168,284 est.
$5,222/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1935
$181,331 est.
$5,376/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1955
$215,457 est.
$6,685/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1951
$202,409 est.
$6,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1956
$236,199 est.
$7,329/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1950
$66,978 est.
$3,064/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1928
$193,376 est.
$6,000/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1926
$167,949 est.
$5,211/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1960
$272,666 est.
$8,210/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1954
$196,721 est.
$6,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1930
$139,512 est.
$4,329/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.7K sq ft
Average Value
$59,525
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Austin Ave, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $138,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bender Ave, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $75,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homes Park Ave, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $76,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chain O Hills Rd, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $92,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry Pl, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $71,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harding Ave, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $63,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | US Highway 1 , Iselin, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $1,617,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Ave, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $1,613,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 85K sq ft |
| Street Name | Middlesex Tpke, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $379,778 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Tree Rd, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $256,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hyde Ave, Iselin, NJ | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $148,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 27 , Iselin, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $142,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Jfk Medical Ctr Anthony M Yelencsics Community
65 James Street
Edison, NJ
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
College of Staten Island CUNY
2800 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, NY
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop Rite #522 0525
877 Saint George Ave
Woodbridge, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Jersey Turnpike Authority (Proposed)
Port Reading Avenue
Port Reading, NJ
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Iselin Fire Protection District 11
20 Auth Ave
Iselin, NJ
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Woodbridge Ave area is Asian at 49.8% followed by White at 32.0%. In terms of education, 29.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.2% with High School. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 49.8% Asian, 8.9% Black, 6.1% Hispanic, 32.0% White and 3.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 25.2% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 16.8% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.4% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 10.7% Single without Kids, and 19.9% Non-Family.