We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Wolf Creek Main Street in Wolf Creek, MT. The average price for real estate on Wolf Creek Main Street is $117,770. The average property tax on Wolf Creek Main Street is $1,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Wolf Creek Main Street area is $57,474. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wolf Creek Main Street and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Wolf Creek Main Street in Wolf Creek, MT. The average price for real estate on Wolf Creek Main Street is $117,770. The average property tax on Wolf Creek Main Street is $1,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Wolf Creek Main Street area is $57,474. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wolf Creek Main Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$124,300 est.
$1,100/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$126,500 est.
$1,120/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$44,870 est.
$398/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$78,573 est.
$696/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$257,677 est.
$2,280/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 300 Wolf Creek Main St, Wolf Creek, MT 59648? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1910
$102,300 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1940
$76,093 est.
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$140,600 est.
$1,244/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$125,200 est.
$1,108/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$177,182 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$42,185 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$117,770
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Holter Lakeshore Trak, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $294,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mt Highway 200 , Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $147,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Craig River Rd, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $218,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Whispering Pines Rd, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $163,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 245K sq ft |
| Street Name | Recreation Rd, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $166,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ox Bow Dr, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $710,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | US Highway 287 , Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $842,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ox Bow Dr, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $710,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnes Ln, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $382,439 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beartooth Rd, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $369,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holter Lakeshore Trak, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $294,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridge St, Wolf Creek, MT | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $263,048 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wolf Creek Main St in Wolf Creek, MT? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
No amenities found.
The largest ethnic group in the Wolf Creek Main St area is White at 90.4% followed by Other at 8.0%. In terms of education, 43.2% have High School followed by 31% with Some College. 50.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 23.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 8.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 14.3% Bachelors Degree, 31.0% Some College, 43.2% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.9% 70+, 20.7% 60-69, 23.0% 50-59, 6.2% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 1.8% 20-29, 7.8% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Married with Kids, 50.2% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 2.6% Single without Kids, and 28.6% Non-Family.