We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Wisteria Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Wisteria Avenue is $123,560. The average property tax on Wisteria Avenue is $4,805/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Wisteria Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wisteria Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Wisteria Avenue in Glenside, PA. The average price for real estate on Wisteria Avenue is $123,560. The average property tax on Wisteria Avenue is $4,805/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Wisteria Avenue area is $110,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wisteria Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$4,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$4,201/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1924
$4,080/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$4,107/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
772 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$4,935/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2220 Wisteria Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$5,493/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
914 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$5,993/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$4,068/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$5,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
982 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$4,558/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$5,748/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$123,560
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Edann Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $278,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Claridge Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $143,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brooke Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $128,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandler Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $171,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atwood Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $176,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Ln, Glenside, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $151,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wisteria Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Abington Memorial Hospital
1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
2.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Doylestown (DYL)
Doylestown, PA
24.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 40
925 Easton Rd
Abington, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
County Of Montgomery, Pa
.71 Mile Nne Intersection Susquehanna Ave And Twining Rds
Dresher, PA
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weldon Fire Company
412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Wisteria Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.