We found 16 addresses and 18 properties on Winterview Drive in Missouri City, TX. The average price for real estate on Winterview Drive is $99,245. The average property tax on Winterview Drive is $2,194/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Winterview Drive area is $70,139. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Winterview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 18 properties on Winterview Drive in Missouri City, TX. The average price for real estate on Winterview Drive is $99,245. The average property tax on Winterview Drive is $2,194/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Winterview Drive area is $70,139. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Winterview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$153,270 est.
$2,609/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$114,140 est.
$2,471/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$50,460 est.
$915/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$110,990 est.
$1,980/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$133,080 est.
$1,131/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$95,060 est.
$2,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$137,460 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$147,900 est.
$2,530/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$132,550 est.
$2,821/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$100,800 est.
$2,151/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$147,900 est.
$2,530/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$114,900 est.
$1,981/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$119,660 est.
$2,545/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$111,770 est.
$2,469/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$149,510 est.
$2,553/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$110,530 est.
$1,974/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6K sq ft
Average Value
$99,245
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bal Harbour Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $271,085 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Antelope Aly, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $228,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Plantation Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $305,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Ln, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $271,471 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Artwood Ln, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $115,014 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Village Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $200,360 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sienna Springs Blvd, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $18,640,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 553.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Pines Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,239,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fondren Rd, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,499,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knights Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,290,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 430.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 6 , Missouri City, TX | Properties | 175 | Avg. Value | $2,479,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Isle Ln, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,310,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Westbury Community Hospital LLC
5556 Gasmer
Houston, TX
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
7000 Fannin
Houston, TX
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Houston Southwest (AXH)
Houston, TX
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
24 Seven 2
7101 W Fuqua Dr
Missouri City, TX
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Culpepper-Schween Family Limited Partnership
3120 Armand
Monroe, TX
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Houston Fire Department Station 48
11616 Chimney Rock Rd
Houston, TX
6.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Winterview Dr area is Black at 72.5% followed by Hispanic at 19.3%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 24.6% with High School. 28.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 72.5% Black, 19.3% Hispanic, 4.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.8% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 12.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.3% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 14.1% Single with Kids, 15.9% Single without Kids, and 22.9% Non-Family.