Street

Winters Ave, Stewartstown, PA 17363

Get Access to Property Information
Winters Ave, Stewartstown, PA 17363 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Winters Avenue in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Winters Avenue is $141,735. The average property tax on Winters Avenue is $4,380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Winters Avenue area is $84,118. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Winters Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Winters Avenue in Stewartstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Winters Avenue is $141,735. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *********

**** ******

**** ********

FEATURES

896 sq ft

0.39 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1947

$120,360 est.

$3,720/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 14 Winters Ave. This property was built in 1947 on a 0.39 acre lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,720/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.38 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2000

$157,440 est.

$4,865/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 12 Winters Ave. This property was built in 2000 on a 0.38 acre lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,865/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** *******

***** ******

******* *********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1900

$151,600 est.

$4,685/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 10 Winters Ave. This property was built in 1900 on a 0.37 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,685/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** *******

****** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.31 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$137,540 est.

$4,251/yr taxes

2 stories

5+ car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8 Winters Ave. This property was built in 1880 on a 0.31 acre lot in York County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,251/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

15.9K sq ft

Average Value

$141,735

Biggest House

1.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.39 acre

Nearby Streets to Winters Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Deer Ln, Stewartstown, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $214,210 Avg. Lot Size 53.7K sq ft
Street Name Johnson Rd, Stewartstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $269,920 Avg. Lot Size 678.9K sq ft
Street Name Brakeman Dr, Stewartstown, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $223,066 Avg. Lot Size 15.7K sq ft
Street Name Kurtz School Rd, Stewartstown, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $186,968 Avg. Lot Size 434.3K sq ft
Street Name Grove Rd, Stewartstown, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $172,599 Avg. Lot Size 620.5K sq ft
Street Name Gauge Ct, Stewartstown, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $225,728 Avg. Lot Size 26.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bailey Dr, Stewartstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $797,793 Avg. Lot Size 255.2K sq ft
Street Name Blevins Rd, Stewartstown, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $330,765 Avg. Lot Size 277.7K sq ft
Street Name Tanner Ln, Stewartstown, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $319,028 Avg. Lot Size 47.8K sq ft
Street Name Fox Run Ct, Stewartstown, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $317,595 Avg. Lot Size 40.7K sq ft
Street Name Spencer Ln, Stewartstown, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $301,130 Avg. Lot Size 35.3K sq ft
Street Name Five Forks Rd, Stewartstown, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $290,528 Avg. Lot Size 862.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Winters Ave in Stewartstown, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Winters Ave in Stewartstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Winters Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Oss Orthopaedic Hospital

1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA

20.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State York

1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA

24.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)

Stewartstown, PA

7.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Saubel's Shurfine Market

8 Ballast Lane, Pob 397
Stewartstown, PA

1.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

North Hopewell Winterstown Volunteer Fire Company

12246 Winterstown Rd
Felton, PA

8.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Winters Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Winters Ave area is White at 96.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.0% White and 0.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search