We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Winter Pine in Van Buren, OH. The average price for real estate on Winter Pine is $102,163. The average property tax on Winter Pine is $3,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Winter Pine area is $98,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Winter Pine and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Winter Pine in Van Buren, OH. The average price for real estate on Winter Pine is $102,163. The average property tax on Winter Pine is $3,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Winter Pine area is $98,301. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Winter Pine and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
Emails & Phones >
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
5.12 acres
3 beds
Built in 2006
$336,750 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
More Details >
Interested in this property?
Select the address to see potential neighbors, deed info, improvements on the property, and info related to possible current owners.
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.39 acres
4 beds
Built in 2001
$247,040 est.
$3,059/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
More Details >
Did you know?
NeighborWho can help you find out who may live at this address along with potential details about the property like mortgage info and home value.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
207K sq ft
Average Value
$102,163
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.12 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar Lk, Van Buren, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $114,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Township Road 232 , Van Buren, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $65,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 109 , Van Buren, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $43,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 611.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chickory Dr, Van Buren, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $46,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Township Road 109 , Van Buren, OH | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $48,496 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 220 , Van Buren, OH | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $48,036 | Avg. Lot Size | 340.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Van Buren, OH | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $155,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Lk, Van Buren, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $114,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm St, Van Buren, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $82,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Township Road 236 , Van Buren, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $66,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 203.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Township Road 232 , Van Buren, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $65,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Township Road 14 , Van Buren, OH | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $62,894 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Blanchard Valley Hospital
1900 South Main Street
Findlay, OH
14.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Winebrenner Theological Seminary
950 North Main Street
Findlay, OH
9.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Windswept (43OI)
North Baltimore, OH
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10410
13240 Deshler Rd
N Baltimore, OH
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
11755 State Route 613
Van Buren, OH
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Findlay Fire Department Station 2
2610 North Main St.
Findlay, OH
9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Winter Pne area is White at 95.5% followed by Hispanic at 3.2%. In terms of education, 34.7% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 46.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 21.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.0% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 95.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 17.5% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 34.7% High School, and 6.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.9% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 9.8% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 21.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 46.1% Married with Kids, 38.6% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 2.1% Single without Kids, and 6.6% Non-Family.