We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Windward Way in Trenton, NJ. The average price for real estate on Windward Way is $621,233. The average property tax on Windward Way is $18,215/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Windward Way area is $110,710. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Windward Way and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Windward Way in Trenton, NJ. The average price for real estate on Windward Way is $621,233. The average property tax on Windward Way is $18,215/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Windward Way area is $110,710. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Windward Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2007
$675,395 est.
$19,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 2006
$748,857 est.
$21,131/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
$779,510 est.
$21,996/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 2006
$769,015 est.
$21,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 2007
$737,739 est.
$20,818/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2006
$968,100 est.
$27,318/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 2006
$742,935 est.
$20,964/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 2006
$758,521 est.
$21,404/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 2009
$671,031 est.
$18,935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2009
$704,281 est.
$19,874/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 2006
$716,023 est.
$20,205/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2007
$733,582 est.
$20,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
Built in 2009
$688,694 est.
$19,434/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1969
$352,244 est.
$9,940/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1969
$220,802 est.
$6,231/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1967
$369,285 est.
$10,421/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.41 acres
Built in 1962
$342,893 est.
$9,676/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.1K sq ft
Average Value
$621,233
Largest Lot
1.41 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alton Rd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $231,041 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $140,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atkins Ave, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $159,114 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara St, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $62,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Aidan Ct, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $873,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberfield Rd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $472,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charles Ewing Blvd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,736,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 561K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Canton Way, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $13,030,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hamilton Health Pl, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,673,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 334K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horizon Center Blvd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $10,526,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lamberton Rd, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,193,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 721.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market St, Trenton, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $8,942,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital Hamilton
One Hamilton Health Place
Hamilton, NJ
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Thomas Edison State College
101 W State St
Trenton, NJ
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
4.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fresh Basket Corporation
2221 Highway 33
Trenton, NJ
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Robbinsville Township Nj
56 Robbinsville-Allentown Road
Robbinsville, NJ
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Enterprise Volunteer Fire Co Hamilton Fire Company
569 Klockner Rd
Trenton, NJ
6.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Windward Way area is White at 83.7% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 27.1% have High School followed by 26.8% with Bachelors Degree. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 4.4% Black, 4.4% Hispanic, 83.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.0% Graduate Degree, 26.8% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 27.1% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 14.3% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.