We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Winding Way in Millville, CA. The average price for real estate on Winding Way is $444,626. The average property tax on Winding Way is $5,406/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Winding Way area is $90,855. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Winding Way and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Winding Way in Millville, CA. The average price for real estate on Winding Way is $444,626. The average property tax on Winding Way is $5,406/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Winding Way area is $90,855. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Winding Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1973
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.26 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$5,159/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$1,918/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$1,540/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.17 acres
$4,037/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.52 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$3,396/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
54.93 acres
5 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2005
$21,003/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
512.3K sq ft
Average Value
$444,626
Largest Lot
54.93 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Millville Way, Millville, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $435,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 287K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunnywood Dr, Millville, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $303,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 383.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old 44 Dr, Millville, CA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $215,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hufford Way, Millville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $303,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Forty Four Dr, Millville, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $273,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 218.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunburst Ln, Millville, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $281,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 503.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Deer Canyon Rd, Millville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $459,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 482.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millville Way, Millville, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $435,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 287K sq ft |
| Street Name | Springwood Way, Millville, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $406,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cow Creek Rd, Millville, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $366,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunnywood Dr, Millville, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $303,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 383.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hufford Way, Millville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $303,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Shasta Regional Medical Center
1100 Butte St
Redding, CA
16.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Shasta Bible College and Graduate School
2951 Goodwater Ave.
Redding, CA
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Benton Field (O85)
Redding, CA
18.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Palo Cedro Chevron
9345 Skycrest Way
Palo Cedro, CA
3.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
52 Eighty, LLC (Proposed)
22022 Palo Way
Palo Cedro, CA
4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Winding Way area is White at 90.8% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 41.7% have Some College followed by 18.7% with High School. 48.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 90.8% White and 4.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.3% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 41.7% Some College, 18.7% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 17.6% 60-69, 17.9% 50-59, 6.3% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 4.7% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 17.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 48.6% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.