We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on Wind Ridge Drive in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Wind Ridge Drive is $145,963. The average property tax on Wind Ridge Drive is $3,380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Wind Ridge Drive area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wind Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on Wind Ridge Drive in Harker Heights, TX. The average price for real estate on Wind Ridge Drive is $145,963. The average property tax on Wind Ridge Drive is $3,380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Wind Ridge Drive area is $78,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wind Ridge Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$117,325 est.
$2,722/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$124,668 est.
$2,927/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$120,841 est.
$2,780/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$122,964 est.
$2,724/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$124,031 est.
$2,873/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1985
$73,237 est.
$1,818/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$207,572 est.
$4,749/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$76,672 est.
$1,904/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$168,388 est.
$3,859/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$50,808 est.
$1,270/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 baths
Built in 1993
$195,970 est.
$4,485/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
1 bath
Built in 1978
$91,985 est.
$2,054/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1993
$206,432 est.
$4,730/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$102,551 est.
$2,505/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 baths
Built in 1984
$298,104 est.
$7,036/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$155,965 est.
$3,615/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$168,518 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$179,153 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$182,422 est.
$4,178/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$150,185 est.
$3,476/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$156,965 est.
$3,640/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$119,661 est.
$2,742/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$168,574 est.
$3,903/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1992
$169,462 est.
$3,936/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1985
$242,441 est.
$5,550/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$119,136 est.
$2,764/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$166,293 est.
$3,851/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$132,183 est.
$3,074/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$150,034 est.
$3,437/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$133,303 est.
$3,055/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$181,668 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.2K sq ft
Average Value
$145,963
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cardinal Ln, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 134 | Avg. Value | $21,649 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottonwood Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $145,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choctaw Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $4,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Loop, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $91,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aztec Trce, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $108,898 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brittney Way, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $198,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Texas Expy, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $1,868,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millers Xing, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,278,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heights Dr, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $806,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Lion Cir, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $595,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 2410 Rd, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $567,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospector Trl, Harker Heights, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $545,034 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Metroplex Hospital
2201 S Clear Creek Road
Killeen, TX
20.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Salado (73TA)
Salado, TX
13.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sam Food Mart 2
2300-B Indian Trail
Harker Heights, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nolanville Fire Department
100 N Main St
Nolanville, TX
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wind Ridge Dr area is White at 51.5% followed by Hispanic at 22.2%. In terms of education, 40.2% have Some College followed by 20.5% with Bachelors Degree. 29.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 16.3% Black, 22.2% Hispanic, 51.5% White and 6.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 20.5% Bachelors Degree, 40.2% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.7% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 9.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 15.2% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 13.4% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 23.0% Non-Family.