We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Wilson Drive in Worland, WY. The average price for real estate on Wilson Drive is $23,183. The average household income in the Wilson Drive area is $63,817. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wilson Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Wilson Drive in Worland, WY. The average price for real estate on Wilson Drive is $23,183. The average household income in the Wilson Drive area is $63,817. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wilson Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$271,716 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$214,007 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$387,682 est.
1 story
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$188,811 est.
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$359,551 est.
19 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1300 Wilson Dr, Worland, WY 82401? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$281,487 est.
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$169,249 est.
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$242,638 est.
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$186,939 est.
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$214,960 est.
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$259,704 est.
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$291,673 est.
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$263,181 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$230,320 est.
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$245,469 est.
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$301,342 est.
1 story
5+ car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$169,406 est.
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1926
$114,531 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
39.3K sq ft
Average Value
$23,183
Largest Lot
1.18 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jims Path, Worland, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 567.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane 13 , Worland, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $21,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 552.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pulliam Ave, Worland, WY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $11,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Dr, Worland, WY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $22,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 34 , Worland, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $37,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 10th St, Worland, WY | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $12,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Banjo Rd, Worland, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $60,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane 7 , Worland, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $51,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Worland, WY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $48,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane 16 1/2 , Worland, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $44,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Washakie 10 , Worland, WY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $39,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 34 , Worland, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $37,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Wilson Dr in Worland, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Washakie Medical Center
400 South 15th Street
Worland, WY
1.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Worland Municipal (WRL)
Worland, WY
4.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Blairs Market
1801 Big Horn Ave
Worland, WY
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Worland Fire Protection District 1
200 S 5th St
Worland, WY
2.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Wilson Dr area is White at 81.3% followed by Hispanic at 15.1%. In terms of education, 36.6% have Some College followed by 30.1% with High School. 36.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.7% Black, 15.1% Hispanic, 81.3% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 14.3% Bachelors Degree, 36.6% Some College, 30.1% High School, and 13.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 14.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.6% Married with Kids, 30.7% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 36.3% Non-Family.