We found 20 addresses and 26 properties on Wilson Court in Valley View, TX. The average price for real estate on Wilson Court is $23,301. The average property tax on Wilson Court is $491/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Wilson Court area is $67,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wilson Court and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 26 properties on Wilson Court in Valley View, TX. The average price for real estate on Wilson Court is $23,301. The average property tax on Wilson Court is $491/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Wilson Court area is $67,013. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Wilson Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.71 acre
$17,716 est.
$372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
Built in 2003
$17,771 est.
$373/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
Built in 2000
$9,228 est.
$194/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
3 units
$19,814 est.
$416/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.4 acre
Built in 1984
$11,554 est.
$243/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$43,110 est.
$904/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1980
$32,037 est.
$672/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.47 acre
Built in 1986
$20,000 est.
$420/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$1,147 est.
$25/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$5,145 est.
$108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
$61,554 est.
$1,291/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.93 acre
Built in 1979
$21,720 est.
$456/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.42 acre
$20,682 est.
$434/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
$11,341 est.
$238/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.24 acres
Built in 2000
$58,371 est.
$1,224/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
Built in 1988
$2,295 est.
$95/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.92 acre
Built in 1970
$24,009 est.
$504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.55 acre
Built in 1972
$18,669 est.
$392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.54 acre
Built in 1984
$39,753 est.
$834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
$43,500 est.
$912/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.8K sq ft
Average Value
$23,301
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blackjack Rd, Valley View, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $80,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 225 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $155,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duquesne St, Valley View, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $38,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2252 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $215,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | J L Dr, Valley View, TX | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $26,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 358 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $81,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highpoint Cir, Valley View, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $563,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2255 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $343,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2254 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $332,813 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chisam Rd, Valley View, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $310,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 428.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2262 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $293,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2261 , Valley View, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $291,010 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
North Texas Medical Center
1900 Hospital Blvd
Gainesville, TX
19.3 miles away
COLLEGE
North Central Texas College
1525 W California Street
Gainesville, TX
16.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Tailwheel Acres (1XA6)
Valley View, TX
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Susquehanna Radio Corp.
Near Mountain Spring, Cooke County
Mountain Spring, TX
3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Wilson Ct area is White at 79.8% followed by Hispanic at 18.9%. In terms of education, 42.1% have Some College followed by 28.7% with High School. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 18.9% Hispanic, 79.8% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Graduate Degree, 11.2% Bachelors Degree, 42.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 14.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 12.1% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 17.2% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Married with Kids, 34.3% Married without Kids, 9.0% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.